WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

  Adel Verpflichtet (ADV) Event History
Updated Nov. 20, 2016
 
World Boardgaming Championships
Year Winner Players
1991 Ray Pfeifer 23
1992 Terry Tegler 34
1993 Tom DeMarco 55
1994 Ralph May 49
1995 Beth Zhao 65
1996 Ray Pfeifer 32
1997 Thomas Stokes 54
1998 Marc Geary 64
1999 Ray Pfeifer 46
2000 Richard Irving 40
2001 John Pack 58
2002 John Pack 47
2003 Thomas Browne 60
2004 Marc Houde 52
2005 Ray Pfeifer 35
2006 Mark Geary 31
2007 Tom DeMarco 51
2008 Louis Gehring 64
2009 Philip Yaure 47
2010 John Pack 58
2011 Derek Landel 35
2012 Ray Stakenas II 43
2013 Philip Livingston 35
2014 John Pack 58
2015 Angela Collinson 54
2016 Shea Lawson 58
 
BPA Laurels
Rank Name From Last Total
1.Tom DeMarcoNJ15177
2.John PackCO14171
3.Ray PfeiferMD07104
4.Thomas BrownePA1184
5.Mark GearyOH1372
6.Marc HoudeVA1369
7.Shea LawsonMD1652
8.Philip LivingstonDE1639
9.Anne NortonNJ1636
10.Nick HenningCT0536
11.Greg ThatcherCA1535
12.Derek LandelNJ1535
13.Kevin WojtaszczykNY1433
14.Alex BovePA0933
15.Abby CockeMD0533
16.Chris TrimmerTX1530
17.Ray Stakenas IICA1230
18.Philip YaurePA0930
19.Curt Collins IIPA0930
20.Louis GehringIN0830
21.Ken GutermuthNC0830
22.Richard IrvingCA0030
23.Ben FoyMD0224
24.Sharee PackCO1422
25.Greg CroweVA1422
26.Angela CollinsonMD1520
27.Bob HamelCT1520
28.Christopher YaurePA1420
29.Aran Warszawskiil1518
30.Mike KaltmanPA1318
31.Jeff CornettFL1218
32.Tom StokesNJ0118
33.Scott CornettFL9918
34.Steve CameronPA1014
35.David MeyaardCT1513
36.Michael McKibbinNC1612
37.Haakon Monsenno1512
38.Tamara HoudeVA1312
39.Joshua GithensSC1012
40.Raphael LehrerCA1012
41.Pam GutermuthFL0912
42.Brittany BernardPA0812
43.Luke KoleszarVA0712
44.Karl HenningCT0612
45.John WeberMD0412
46.Patrick MitchellDE0312
47.David RynkowskiNY159
48.Laurie Wojtaszczyk NY139
49.Robert VoisinNY129
50.Haim Hochboimil109
51.Jessica HardestyMD099
52.Carolyn BrownNJ039
53.Alan MoonMA999
54.Scott SaccentiMD148
55.Kevin BrezaVA118
56.Frank CunliffePA038
57.Arland KaneDC166
58.Suzanne TuchNY146
59.Jessica FosterNY106
60.Jonathan IzerMD096
61.Keith LaytonNJ096
62.Beth ZhaoTX086
63.Harald HenningCT046
64.Jean DeLattrebe006
65.Eyal MozesNY996
66.Peter StaabPA146
67.Chris CameronNJ163
68.George SearyNY133
69.Rob BrodeMD103
70.Anthony DawUT093
71.Frank ArndtMD013
72.Wendy DeMarcoNJ003
73.Christine Frattali WA993
74.Deb YaurePA152
75.Robert DavidsonIL112