WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

  Age of Renaissance (AOR) Event History
Updated Nov. 18, 2016
 
World Boardgaming Championships
Year Winner Players
1996 Mike May   30
1997 George Sauer 106
1998 Mark Giddings 124
1999 Ewan McNay 115
2000 Ewan McNay   81
2001 Rich Curtin   80
2002 Ken Gutermuth   65
2003 Ewan McNay   47
2004 Steve Simmons   42
2005 Mark Smith   36
2006 Jeff Mullet   29
2007 Kevin Sudy   33
2008 Jeff Mullet   24
2009 Ted Simmons   23
2010 Doug Galullo   26
2011 Harald Henning   33
2012 Bruce Reiff   25
2013 Ted Simmons   38
2014 Nick Henning   24
2015 Wade Campbell   23
2016 John Coussis  16
 
Enlightenment MiniCon
1998 Bill Crenshaw   31
1999 James Pei   30
2000 Tom Taaffe   41
2001 Bill Crenshaw   34
2002 John Coussis   36
2003 Chris Byrd   34
2004 Jeff Mullet   31
2005 Bill Crenshaw   25
2006  Jeff Mullet   30
2007 Ken Gutermuth   19
2008 Steve Simmons   31
2009 Ken Gutermuth   27
2010 Terry Coleman   25
 
BPA PBEM Tournaments
2001 Tom Taaffe   32
2002 Bill Crenshaw   57
2003 Jason Levine   57
2004 Arthur Field   63
2006 Harald Henning   43
2008 Mark Neale   48
2010 Carl Damcke   44
2012 Jeff Mullet   50
 
BPA Laurels
Rank Name From Last Total
1.Jeff MulletOH16490
2.Bill CrenshawVA10331
3.Ken GutermuthNC10276
4.Ewan McNayCT10271
5.Harald HenningCT12261
6.Carl DamckeIL12200
7.Steve SimmonsNJ13197
8.Chris ByrdCT07186
9.Mark SmithKY14160
10.Kevin SudyVA09138
11.John CoussisNC16132
12.Tom BrownePA10126
13.Ted SimmonsNJ13117
14.Tedd MullallyNJ14103
15.Arthur FieldSC0993
16.Tom TaaffeVA0182
17.Doug GalulloMD1276
18.Brett MingoMD0576
19.Terry ColemanCA1072
20.Nick HenningCT1469
21.David HoodNC1460
22.Mark NealeRI0860
23.Jason LevineNY0560
24.Jim JordanMD0160
25.Rich CurtinNY0160
26.James PeiTX9960
27.Stephen KoehlerNC1258
28.Rodd PolskyPA0953
29.Marty HoffTX0142
30.Bruce ReiffOH1240
31.Eric EshlemanPA0936
32.Lyman MoquinDC0236
33.Nicholas AnnerNY0036
34.Wade Campbellon1530
35.Ron Clementon1530
36.Doug MercerMD1130
37.Sean Whitakerbc0630
38.Peter StaabPA0230
39.Greg StripesVA1028
40.Rob KircherMA0227
41.Mark FruehIL1225
42.Eric Hupinqc0524
43.Marvin BirnbaumNY0124
44.George YoungVT1223
45.Eric WrobelVA0923
46.Robert DavidsonIL1220
47.Pierre LeBoeufMD0520
48.Winton LemoineCA1219
49.Ed Lathiooron0518
50.Jim StanardMD0218
51.Charles HickokPA0218
52.Robin BarbehennMD9918
53.Kurt MillerPA1317
54.John StevensNY1615
55.Chris TrimmerTX0712
56.Sean McCullochOH0312
57.George SauerOH0212
58.Andrew Cumminsuk0112
59.Don GreenwoodMD9912
60.Kevin WojtaszczykNY0211
61.Phil WatkinsMN1010
62.Peter Eldridgeuk169
63.Steven Spisakon159
64.Jeff RidenourCA058
65.Warren DayAZ166
66.Eugene HouranyCA096
67.John BoydTX066
68.Olin HentzCT006
69.Dan LeaderMA105
70.Chris KesselOR025
71.Nicole Kaiyanau064
72.Eric MonteNY163
73.Roger WhtneyFL153
74.Crawford LopezVA012