WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

  Breakout Normandy (BKN) Event History
Updated Jan. 10, 2017
 
World Boardgaming Championships
Year Winner Players
1994 Jim Doughan 50
1995 Bill Edwards 48
1996 Hank Burkhalter 54
1997 Jim Doughan 53
1998 Don Greenwood 52
1999 Michael Rinella 48
2000 Phil Barcafer 32
2001 Jim Doughan 34
2002 Alan Applebaum 26
2003 Jim Eliason 28
2004 Nels Thompson 33
2005 Andrew Cummins 27
2006 Jim Eliason 19
2007 Jim Doughan 20
2008 Nels Thompson 20
2009 Nels Thompson 20
2010 Nels Thompson 16
2011 Marvin Birnbaum 21
2012 Kevin Hammond 18
2013 Michael Kaye 26
2014 Kevin Hammond 27
2015 Bob Malcomson 27
2016 Bob Malcomson 26
     
D-Day Mini-Con Event History
1998 Don Greenwood 17
1999 Alan Applebaum 19
2000 Bryan Esleman 18
2001 Andrew Cummins 17
2002  Marvin Birnbaum 23
2003 David Wong 15
2004 Andrew Cummins 15
2005 Don Greenwood 20
2006 Don Greenwood 13
     
PBeM Event History
1999 Jim Doughan 34
2001 John Crabtree 36
2003 Bruno Passacantando 48
2004 Don Greenwood 47
2006 Tom Dworschak 50
2011 Don Greenwood 38
2012 Mark Gutfreund 36
2014 Andrew Cummins 30
2016 Steve Andriakos 32
 
BPA Laurels
Rank Name From Last Total
1.Don GreenwoodMD16404
2.Nels ThompsonVA14372
3.Andrew Cumminsuk14316
4.Michael KayeMD14249
5.Alan ApplebaumMA16228
6.Marvin BirnbaumNY16223
7.Jim EliasonIA16197
8.Mark GutfreundKY15187
9.Jim DoughanPA09187
10.Bryan EshlemanNC11169
11.Henry JonesPA16156
12.Tom DworschakGA12156
13.Kevin HammondNY15141
14.Mike RinellaNY13140
15.Brun PassacantandoCT15132
16.Scott FennMD14130
17.Steve AndriakosTX16128
18.Phil BarcaferPA0184
19.Bob MalcolmsonMN1680
20.Clyde LongestVA0660
21.Ken NiedKS0551
22.David WongNJ0350
23.Tom PavyOH0348
24.Kevin WojtaszczykNY1540
25.Bill EdwardsVA9936
26.Daniel LeaderMA1624
27.Peter Brunkende1424
28.Harvey SmallmanCA0724
29.Bryan StingleyNC0324
30.Tom GregorioPA1022
31.Scott MollVA1022
32.Chris ByrdCT0620
33.Matthew Ellisuk1018
34.Steve WorrelVA1616
35.Dennis NicholsonNY1613
36.Nick AnnerNY0612
37.Anthony DawUT0612
38.Anders Egneussw9912
39.Ron FedinPA0411
40.John CrabtreeCA0110
41.Tom DruedingMA0410
42.Jason AlbertMN168
43.Hank BurkhalterGA107
44.John Grant JrCT996
45.Chris RoginskyPA045