WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

  Hannibal: Rome vs. Carthage (HRC) Event History
Updated Feb. 9, 2017
 
World Boardgaming Championships
Year Winner Players
1996 Thomas Drueding 58
1997 James Doughan 52
1998 Karsten Engelmann 52
1999 Jung Yueh 46
2000 James Pei 41
2001 Aaron Fuegi 35
2002 Peter Reese 41
2003 Keith Wixson 44
2004 Chris Byrd 46
2005 Nick Anner 39
2006 Jim Heenehan 34
2007 James Pei 31
2008 Jim Heenehan 43
2009 Keith Wixson 54
2010 James Pei 50
2011 Lyman Moquin 55
2012 Steve Worrel 50
2013 Keith Wixson 43
2014 George Young 46
2015 George Young 52
2016 James Pei 51
     
WAM Event History
2003 Stuart Tucker 11
2004 James Pei 19
2005 Chris Byrd 21
2006 Jim Heenehan 12
2010 Keith Wixson 14
2011 James Pei 14
2012 James Pei 19
2013 James Pei 16
     
BPA PBEM Tournaments
2001  Aaron Fuegi 37
 
BPA Laurels
Rank Name From Last Total
1.James PeiVA16543
2.Keith WixsonNJ15409
3.Chris ByrdCT16283
4.Jim HeenehanPA12254
5.George YoungVT15120
6.Michael SosaDE16108
7.Lyman MoquinDC11102
8.Randall MacInnisNJ1397
9.Steve WorrelVA1296
10.Peter ReeseVA0694
11.Larry LuongoNJ1684
12.Stuart TuckerMD1682
13.Henry RiceTX1372
14.Gary AndrewsNY0862
15.Nick AnnerNY0560
16.Aaron FuegiMA0160
17.Jung YuehMA9950
18.Scott MollVA0648
19.Mark GiddingsNY0140
20.Kyle GreenwoodHI0936
21.Derek MillerVA0536
22.Doug WhitePA0436
23.David DockterMN0236
24.Craig MeltonVA0334
25.Randy Pippuson1330
26.Roderick LeeCA1130
27.Charles HickokPA0330
28.Bjorn von Knorringse1424
29.Jim DoughanPA0624
30.Eugene LinWA0524
31.Jim EliasonIA0324
32.Tim HallUT0522
33.Michael MitchellGA1221
34.George SearyNY9920
35.Doug MercerMD0418
36.Ed RothenheberMD0218
37.Phil BarcaferPA9915
38.Derek LandelNJ1612
39.Kevin WojtaszczykNY1512
40.Martin SampleNH1012
41.Matthew BachoMD0412
42.Ahmed Ilparstu0711
43.Raymond GorkaNY0710
44.Robert Vollmanal0010
45.Marvin BirnbaumNY139
46.Bill PettusMD119
47.Paul GabersonPA068
48.Grant LaDueNY136
49.Tim MillerGA136
50.Terry ColemanCA106
51.Marc BerenbachMA096
52.Andy LattoMA086
53.Thomas RichardsonVA066
54.Robert HassardNJ026
55.John RinkoVA995
56.Peter PutnamPA103
57.John FirerWI013
58.Trevor BenderCA012