WBC Team Tournament History
Oct. 15, 2013

2013: Nathan's Nuggets: Jacob Hebner PDT 8, Angela Collinson CMS 9, Nathan Hill MAN 2, Kevin Lewis FAS 3 = 22 [191]/94 teams

2012: Magic Men: Randy Buehler SPG 10, Sceadeau D'Tela EGZ 4, Andrew Emerick NVG 9, Ed Fear DOM 0 = 23 [360]/86 teams

2011: Go Flank Yourself: Justin Rice HIS 9, Rob Doane BAR 8, Dave Cross CQP 2, Brad Merrill WNW 0 = 19 [136] / 84 teams

2010: I Beat Bill Crenshaw: Eric Wrobel MOV 9, Kate Taillon BAT 0, Arthur Field SPB 9, Bill Crenshaw MFD 0 = 18 [216] / 96 teams

 

2009: 3 Men & A Canadian: Bill Dyer FDE 4, Brad Johnson RRY 9, Joe Abrams MOV 3, Glenn McMaster DUN 7 = 23 [203] / 104 teams

2008: St. Paul's Rejects: John Pack VIP 3, Steve Packwood 776 7, Mike Backstrom SET 0, Rich Moyer SSB 9 = 19 [208] / 90 teams

2007: Nest of Spies: James Pei FTP 7, Rod Fedin WNW 1, Stefan Mecay TWS 9, Nick Pei HWD 0 = 17 [174] / 78 teams

2006: Nest of Spies: James Pei FTP 7, Dave Dockter POG 8, Stefan Mecay TWS 9, Nick Pei HWD 0 = 24 [189] / 78 teams

2005: Nest of Spies: James Pei FTP 7, Dave Dockter 776 2, Ron Fedin WNW 8, Nick Pei BTB 4 = 21 [86] / 77 teams

2004: Team X: Dan Dolan Sr ELC 8, Dan Dolan Jr PDT 2, Tim Dolan WRS 7, Greg Schmittgens NW2 0 = 17 [120] / 82 teams

2003: Manly Men: Bruce Reiff FBS 8, Ken Gutermuth WPS 0, Steve Likevich B81 7, Dave Metzger 812 7 = 22 [122] / 74 teams

2002: Band of Fools: Tom Gregorio BWD 7, Gary Dickson TRC 0, Steve Dickson DLW 7, Ray Freeman VIP 3 = 17 [119] / 70 teams

2001: MAWS: Dennis Nicholson MMS 8, Jim Eliason 5FT 0, Roberto Sanchez 0 POG, Rich Curtin II AOR 9 = 17 [168] / 70 teams

2000: Avenel Hill Game Company: Henry Richardson III ACS 4, Pat Richardson WAS 8, Andy Gardner VIP 8, Henry Richardson Jr B17 0 = 20 [250] / 66 teams

1999: Me & Three Stiffs: Michael Rinella BKN 8, Brian Smith EPB 0, Marvin Birnbaum WTP 8, Marc Giddings AOR 0 = 16 [259] / 72 teams

1998: Barbarossa: Fred Minard ABN 9, Steve Shambeda ACQ 0, Clifford Smith TT2 0, John Wetherell ACS 4 = 13 [336] / 66 teams

1997: Pillage, Then Burn: Scott Pfeiffer AOR 0, Dave Gantt BRI 8, John Emery UPF 8, Earl Anderson PXB 0 = 16 [212] / 64 teams

1996: Jerry’s Kids: Byron Stingley TPS 6, Michael Arrighi BKN 0, Joe Bellas HCR 7, Jeffrey Otto RTG 0 = 13 [102] / 61 teams

1995: Black Bear: Sean Cousins KRM 8, Michael Neal ACV 8, Andy Lewis MOV 1, Caleb Cousins RKL 0 = 17 [163] / 57 teams

1994: Team Dixie: Ralph May ADV 8, Randy Cox SSB 7, Bobby Laboon ASN 7, Roger Cox DUN 0 = 22 [125] / 66 teams

1993: Team Dixie II: Bruce Young ATS 9, John Emery UPF 3, Dave Gantt ACQ 2, Earl Anderson BRI 2 = 16 [218] / 58 teams

1992: Wolff Pack: Wes Erni VIP 9, Peter Wilke BRI 4, Bruno Wolff TTN 3, Tom Mueller ASL 0 = 16 [252] / 44 teams

1991: Ghostbusters: Byron Stingley TPS 10, Jim Falling RFT 10, Joe Bellas CVW 2, Jeffrey Otto UPF 0 = 22 [86] / 30 teams

Boardgame Players Association Last updated by kae.
© Copyright 2008 by the Boardgame Players Association.
Trademarks are property of their respective holders.