See Graphic Version
Event Code |
Event |
Name |
Hometown |
Times Won |
Consecutive Streak |
Total BPA Event Titles* |
8XX |
18XX |
Spencer Hamblen |
Westminster, MD |
1 |
|
1 |
AOA |
Ace of Aces |
Bill Burch |
Aberdeen, MD |
1 |
|
3 |
ACQ |
Acquire |
Ken Richards |
Greenville, SC |
1 |
|
1 |
ADV |
Adel Verpflichtet |
Ray Stakenas II |
N. Hollywood, CA |
1 |
|
4 |
ACV |
Advanced Civilization |
Doug Galullo |
Laurel, MD |
4 |
|
10 |
AVU |
Adventurers |
Larry Lingle |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
1 |
|
6 |
AFK |
Afrika Korps |
Vince Meconi |
Wilmington, DE |
5 |
2 |
12 |
AOR |
Age of Renaissance |
Bruce Reiff |
Lewis Center, OH |
1 |
|
30 |
AOS |
Age of Steam |
Marc Imbeault |
Quebec, QC |
2 |
|
2 |
AGR |
Agricola |
Eric Ho |
Long Island City, NY |
1 |
|
1 |
ABN |
Air Baron |
Michael Holmquist |
Oreland, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
ALH |
Alhambra |
Bruce DuBoff |
Cherry Hill, NJ |
1 |
|
1 |
AMR |
Amun Re |
Micheal Shea |
Tolland, CT |
1 |
|
3 |
ANZ |
Anzio |
Robert Frisby |
Bristow, VA |
1 |
|
9 |
ACS |
Atlantic Storm |
Pat Mirk |
Tampa, FL |
1 |
|
4 |
ATS |
Attack Sub |
Alex Lange |
Augusta, GA |
1 |
|
1 |
AUC |
Auction |
Andy Gardner |
Fairfax, VA |
1 |
|
7 |
AUT |
Automobile |
Nick Henning |
Washington, DC |
1 |
|
13 |
A&A |
Axis & Allies |
Joe Powell |
Manassas, VA |
2 |
|
4 |
B&O |
B&O |
Akihisa Tabei |
Ibaraki, jn |
1 |
|
1 |
B17 |
B-17 |
Paul Risner |
Jacksonville, FL |
4 |
|
7 |
B81 |
Battle of the Bulge ‘81 |
Robert Beyma |
Pocomoke, MD |
2 |
2 |
15 |
BCY |
Battlecry |
Jeff Cornett |
Sanford, FL |
2 |
|
11 |
BAT |
Battleline |
Sean McCulloch |
Delaware, OH |
2 |
2 |
8 |
BAR |
Battles of the American Revolution |
Bruno Sinigaglio |
Ft Wainwright, AK |
1 |
|
8 |
BWD |
Bitterwoods |
Tom Gregorio |
Blue Bell, PA |
7 |
2 |
13 |
BRS |
Brass |
Paul Sampson |
Kent, OH |
1 |
|
1 |
BKN |
Breakout Normandy |
Kevin Hammond |
Seattle, WA |
1 |
|
1 |
BRI |
Britannia |
Barry Smith |
Dryden, NY |
1 |
|
3 |
CNS |
Can’t Stop |
Sceadeau D'Tela |
Greensboro, NC |
1 |
|
6 |
CAR |
Carcassonne |
Eric Monte |
Glendale, NY |
1 |
|
3 |
CYL |
Caylus |
Rich Meyer |
Franklin, MA |
1 |
|
7 |
CMS |
Circus Maximus |
Michael Lind |
North Chesterfield, VA |
1 |
|
1 |
CBC |
Combat Commander |
Peter Gurneau |
Glendale, WI |
1 |
|
2 |
CCA |
Command and Colors: Ancients |
Allen Kaplan |
Howell, NJ |
1 |
|
3 |
CCN |
Command and Colors: Napoleonics |
Andy Stapp |
Freehold, NJ |
1 |
|
1 |
COH |
Conflict of Heroes |
Stan Myszak |
Montreal, qc |
1 |
|
2 |
CQP |
Conquest of Paradise |
Rejean Tremblay |
Nepean, on |
1 |
|
2 |
CRX |
Crusader Rex |
Ron Draker |
McLean, VA |
2 |
|
2 |
DIP |
Diplomacy |
Christian Pedone |
Philadelphia, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
DSP |
Dominant Species |
JR Geronimo |
Waldwick, NJ |
1 |
|
1 |
DOM |
Dominion |
Chad Weaver |
Denver, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
DUN |
Dune |
Jacob Dyer |
Cary, IL |
1 |
|
1 |
EGZ |
Egizia |
SamSchell |
Winston Salem, NC |
1 |
|
1 |
ELG |
El Grande |
Eric Freeman |
Richboro, PA |
1 |
|
11 |
ELC |
Elchfest |
Brandon Bernard |
Philadelphia, PA |
2 |
|
5 |
EPB |
Empire Builder |
Bart Pisarik |
Marion, IA |
1 |
|
1 |
EOS |
Empire of the Sun |
Mark Hodgkinson |
Brisbane, au |
1 |
|
2 |
EIS |
Enemy In Sight |
Tim Hitchings |
Newark, DE |
2 |
|
3 |
E&T |
Euphrates & Tigris |
Craig Moffitt |
Cherry Hill, NJ |
1 |
|
3 |
FI5 |
Facts In Five |
Paul Bean |
Melrose, MA |
2 |
|
2 |
FAS |
Few Acres of Snow, A |
Nick Page |
Toronto, on |
1 |
|
4 |
FBS |
Football Strategy |
Joe Powell |
Manassas, VA |
2 |
2 |
4 |
FTP |
For the People |
James Pei |
Sterling, VA |
17 |
4 |
35 |
FDE |
Formula De |
Matt Kucic |
Pittsburgh, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
FMR |
Formula Motor Racing |
Sarah Vasilakos |
Annandale, VA |
1 |
|
1 |
FGF |
Founding Fathers |
John Weber |
Laurel, MD |
1 |
|
2 |
GXT |
Galaxy Trucker |
David Finberg |
Wilmington, MA |
1 |
|
5 |
GXY |
Galaxy: The Dark Ages |
Steve Cameron |
Collingdale, PA |
2 |
|
3 |
GSR |
Gangsters |
Ben Gardner |
Fairfax, VA |
1 |
|
1 |
GBG |
Gettysburg |
Ed Menzel |
Fullerton, CA |
5 |
|
10 |
GOA |
Goa |
Rod Spade |
Elizabethtown, PA |
1 |
|
4 |
GCA |
Great Campaigns of the American Civil War |
Rob Doane |
Millersville, MD |
1 |
|
2 |
HOS |
Hammer of the Scots |
Lyman Moquin |
Washington, DC |
4 |
|
10 |
HRC |
Hannibal: Rome vs. Carthage |
Steve Worrel |
Midlothian, VA |
1 |
|
1 |
HWI |
Hawaii |
Dominic Blais |
Montreal, qc |
1 |
|
2 |
HIS |
Here I Stand |
Mathieu ParePaquin |
Drummondville, qc |
1 |
|
1 |
HWD |
History of the World |
Joe Collinson |
Friendship, MD |
1 |
|
1 |
AHD |
House Divided, A |
David Metzger |
Holtsville, NY |
5 |
|
20 |
ING |
Ingenious |
Joe Yaure |
Plymouth Meeting, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
IOV |
Innovation |
Steve Koleszar |
Charlottesville, VA |
1 |
|
3 |
IVH |
Ivanhoe |
Richard Fetzer |
Mahopac, NY |
1 |
|
1 |
JUC |
Julius Caesar |
Joe Harrison |
Pewee Valley, KY |
1 |
|
3 |
KPR |
Kaiser’s Pirates, The |
Jim Day |
Ellicott City, MD |
1 |
|
1 |
KPW |
King Philips War |
Eric Stranger |
N. Canton, OH |
1 |
|
5 |
KRM |
Kremlin |
David Dentel |
Stephens City, VA |
1 |
|
1 |
LBY |
Labyrinth |
Patrick Neary |
Syracuse, NY |
1 |
|
1 |
LWL |
Last Will |
Jason Levine |
Nanuet, NY |
1 |
|
14 |
LHV |
Le Havre |
Ken Horan |
Southampton, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
LLM |
Leaping Lemmings |
Mary Ellen Powers |
Triangle, VA |
1 |
|
1 |
LID |
Liar’s Dice |
Pat Shea |
Fairfax, VA |
1 |
|
3 |
LRC |
Lord of the Rings: The Confrontation |
Nick Page |
Toronto, on |
1 |
|
4 |
LST |
Lost Cities |
Eric Hufford |
Hershey, PA |
2 |
2 |
2 |
MFD |
Manifest Destiny |
AJ Sudy |
Reston, VA |
2 |
|
3 |
MAN |
Manoeuvre |
Mikko Raimi |
Jyvaskyla, Finland |
1 |
|
1 |
MMS |
March Madness |
Tom Browne |
Pittsburgh, PA |
1 |
|
10 |
MED |
Medici |
Josh Githens |
Piedmont, SC |
1 |
|
8 |
M44 |
Memoir ‘44 |
Eric Caron |
Quebec, qc |
1 |
|
1 |
MOV |
Merchants of Venus |
Eric Wrobel |
Sparks, MD |
3 |
|
4 |
MMA |
Monsters Menace America |
Nick Henning |
Washington, DC |
5 |
3 |
13 |
NW5 |
Napoleonic Wars |
John Emery |
Greenville, SC |
1 |
|
12 |
NVG |
Navegador |
Andrew Emerick |
Norwalk, CT |
2 |
2 |
2 |
NSH |
Neuroshima Hex |
Jarrett Weintraub |
Commack, NY |
1 |
|
2 |
PZB |
Panzer Blitz |
Greg Tanner |
Chandler, AZ |
3 |
2 |
3 |
POG |
Paths of Glory |
Riku Rikkenen |
Jyvaskyla, Fn |
2 |
|
4 |
PDT |
Paydirt |
Michael James |
Columbia, MD |
1 |
|
1 |
PRC |
Pirates Cove |
John Elliott |
Sunderland, MD |
2 |
|
4 |
PGD |
Power Grid |
Matt Calkins |
Great Falls, VA |
1 |
|
8 |
P1S |
Power Grid: First Sparks |
Nick Henning |
Washington, DC |
11 |
|
13 |
POF |
Princes of Florence |
Jason Levine |
Nanuet, NY |
1 |
|
14 |
PGF |
Pro Golf |
John Coussis |
Roselle, IL |
1 |
|
11 |
PRO |
Puerto Rico |
David Platnick |
Charlottesville, VA |
2 |
2 |
4 |
RA! |
Ra! |
Steve Scott |
San Diego, CA |
2 |
|
4 |
RDG |
Ra: The Dice Game |
Stephanie Kilroy |
Philadelphia, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
RFG |
Race for the Galaxy |
Rob Renaud |
New York, NY |
4 |
|
4 |
RBN |
Rail Baron |
Donna Balkan |
Woodlawn, ON |
1 |
|
2 |
RRY |
RoboRally |
Chris Gnech |
Harrisburg, PA |
1 |
|
1 |
RBS |
Russia Besieged |
Robert Beyma |
Pocomoke, MD |
6 |
|
15 |
TRC |
Russian Campaign, The |
Gary Dickson |
Stockton, CA |
7 |
|
7 |
SPG |
Saint Petersburg |
Randy Buehler |
Bellevue, WA |
1 |
|
8 |
SJN |
San Juan |
Jason Levine |
Nanuet, NY |
1 |
|
14 |
SFR |
Santa Fe Rails |
William Herbst |
Sayville, NY |
1 |
|
1 |
SKG |
Sekigihara |
Dan Hoffman |
Charlotte, NC |
1 |
|
7 |
SGM |
Sergeants |
Todd Trahan |
Bristow, VA |
1 |
|
1 |
SET |
Settlers of Catan |
Jeremy Osteen |
Hagerstown, MD |
1 |
|
1 |
SLS |
Slapshot |
Derek Landel |
Ramsey, NJ |
2 |
|
6 |
SCT |
Speed Circuit |
Bruce Ra |
Vancouver, BC |
1 |
|
1 |
SQL |
Squad Leader |
Bill Thomson |
Sachse, TX |
3 |
|
4 |
QGB |
Star Wars: Queen’s Gambit |
John Schoose |
Naperville, IL |
1 |
|
2 |
SCC |
Stock Car Championship Racing |
Phil White |
Parkville, MD |
2 |
|
2 |
STA |
Stone Age |
Dominic Blais |
Montreal, qc |
1 |
|
2 |
SSB |
Superstar Baseball |
Bill Beckman |
Simpsonville, SC |
1 |
|
3 |
AGE |
Through the Ages |
Randy Buehler |
Bellevue, WA |
2 |
|
8 |
T&T |
Thurn & Taxis |
Randy Buehler |
Bellevue, WA |
1 |
|
8 |
TTR |
Ticket to Ride |
Henry Allen |
Longwood, FL |
1 |
|
1 |
TIM |
Tigers in the Mist |
Charles Drozd |
Vernon Hills, IL |
1 |
|
3 |
TTN |
Titan |
Dan Strock |
Center Valley, PA |
1 |
|
2 |
TTA |
Titan: The Arena |
Matt Calkins |
Great Falls, VA |
2 |
|
8 |
TT2 |
Titan: Two Player |
Michael Pustilnik |
Brooklyn, NY |
1 |
|
3 |
TAM |
TransAmerica |
Carolyn Strock |
Center Valley, PA |
1 |
|
2 |
TWI |
Twilight Imperium |
Peter Putnam |
New Freedom, PA |
1 |
|
4 |
TWS |
Twilight Struggle |
Riku Rikkenen |
Jyvaskyla, Fn |
1 |
|
4 |
UNP |
Union Pacific |
Curt Collins II |
Pittsburgh, PA |
3 |
2 |
9 |
UPF |
Up Front |
Richard Irving |
Salinas, CA |
1 |
|
5 |
VSD |
Vegas Showdown |
Redie Smith |
Charlotte, NC |
1 |
|
2 |
VIP |
Victory in the Pacific |
Andy Gardner |
Fairfax, VA |
3 |
|
7 |
WAS |
War at Sea |
Jon Lockwood |
Reston, VA |
4 |
|
6 |
WOR |
War of the Ring |
Chris Yaure |
Plymouth Meeting, PA |
1 |
|
2 |
WOG |
Warriors of God |
Matt Beach |
Columbia, MD |
1 |
|
3 |
WAT |
Waterloo |
Joe Beard |
Phoenix, AZ |
2 |
|
2 |
W20 |
Waterloo 20 |
Mark Polelle |
Findlay, OH |
1 |
|
2 |
WLL |
Wellington |
Peter Reese |
McLean, VA |
3 |
|
7 |
WSR |
White Star Rising |
Jeff Schulte |
Washington, NJ |
1 |
|
2 |
WNW |
Wilderness War |
Keith Wixson |
Linden, NJ |
4 |
|
10 |
WWR |
Washington's War |
Keith Wixson |
Linden, NJ |
2 |
|
10 |
WPS |
Win, Place & Show |
Jason Levine |
Nanuet, NY |
2 |
|
14 |
WSM |
Wooden Ships and Iron Men |
Dale Long |
Edison, NJ |
1 |
|
4 |
WAW |
World at War |
Elihu Feustal |
South Bend, IN |
1 |
|
1 |
YSP |
Yspahan |
Rob Kircher |
Warwick, RI |
1 |
|
11 |
*including WBC '12, PBEM tournaments, and mini-cons
Italics=First-Time Winner
Bold Blue=Won two events at WBC 2012.
Bold Red=Won three events at WBC 2012.
Bold Magenta=Won four events at WBC 2012.
|