2008 WBC All-in-One Schedule Table
May 21, 2008

 


Text colors: Green=demo at Ballroom Foyer (Bf), Magenta=mulligan, Red=initial rounds, Blue=semifinals, Gold=final
Game name: on red = Advanced; italics on yellow = Beginners welcome; * on green = Coached

GMs, report schedule problems to Don Greenwood.

CODE Game Name Tues.,
Aug 5
Wed.,
Aug 6
Thurs.,
Aug 7
Fri.,
Aug 8
Sat.,
Aug 9
Sun.,
Aug 10
776 1776 (pre-con) Tu9+,17,18+
9+:Heritage; 17:Bf; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+,17,21
Conestoga 1
     
812 1812 Tu17,18,20,22
17:Bf; others:Lampeter
We10,12,14
Lampeter
       
8XX 18XX   We10,11,18
10:Bf; others:Limerock
Th9,18
Limerock
Fr13
Limerock
Sa18
Limerock
 
960 1960; Making of the President         Sa10,12,15,18,21
10:Bf; others:Lampeter
Su9
Lampeter
AOA * Ace of Aces Tu18
Bf
We23
Hopewell
Th22
Hopewell
Fr22
Hopewell
Sa14
Hopewell
 
ACQ Acquire         Sa9,12,13
Conestoga 3
 
ADV * Adel Verpflichtet       Fr18,19,22,23
18:Bf; others:Ballroom B
   
ACV * Advanced Civilization Tu18
Bf
We10
Kinderhook
Th9
Kinderhook
Fr9
Kinderhook
   
ASL Advanced Squad Leader     Th9,15,19
Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
   
AFK Afrika Korps (pre-con) Tu9+,17,18+
9+:Heritage; 17:Bf; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa9
Conestoga 1
 
AE3 Age of Empires III       Fr19
Bf
Sa9,13,17,21
Lampeter
 
AOR Age of Renaissance   We18,20
18:Bf; 20:Strasburg
Th9
Strasburg
Fr9,20
Host B
   
AOS Age of Steam       Fr20
Host A
Sa11,15
11:Marietta; 15:Limerock
Su9
Limerock
AGR Agricola   We13,14
13:Bf; 14:Ballroom B
Th21
Ballroom B
Fr22
Ballroom B
Sa11
Limerock
 
ABN Air Baron Tu20
Limerock
We20,21
20:Bf; 21:Ballroom B
Th20
Host A
Fr9,20
9:Host A; 20:Limerock
Sa9
Limerock
 
ALH Alhambre   We20,21
20:Bf; 21:Ballroom B
  Fr13,15,17
Ballroom B
   
ASV * Amazing Space Ventures   We12,16
Bf
Th12,16
Bf
Fr12,13,16,17
12:Bf; 13:Ballroom B; 16:Bf; 17:Ballroom B
Sa12,13,16,17,20,22
12:Bf; 13:Ballroom B; 16:Bf; 17,20,22:Ballroom B
 
AMR Amun Re Tu22
Bf
We10,18
Ballroom B
Th21
Ballroom B
Fr9
Ballroom B
   
ANZ Anzio (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+,17
Conestoga 1
   
ASK ASL Starter Kit     Th9,10,14,18,22
9:Bf; others:Lampeter
     
A&S Athens & Sparta   We10,11,14,17,21
10:Bf; others:Lampeter
       
ACS Atlantic Storm Tu18
Ballroom B
We18,19
18:Bf; 19:Ballroom B
Th9
Ballroom B
Fr12,14,16
Ballroom B
   
ATS Attack Sub         Sa18
Bf
Su9,12,13,14
Paradise
AUC Auction Tu18,22
18:Strasburg; 22:Bf
We15,16
Paradise
      Su9
Paradise
A&A Axis & Allies     Th9,14,19
Lampeter
Fr9,14
Lampeter
   
B17 B-17     Th9,13,17
Conestoga 2
     
BCY Battle Cry   We11
Bf
    Sa9,12,14,16
Paradise
 
BAT Battle Line Tu22
Bf
    Fr19,21,22,23
Paradise
   
BLR Battle Lore Tu22
Bf
We10,13,16,19
Paradise
       
B81 Battle of Bulge '81 (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+,20
Conestoga 1
   
BGP Battlegroup   We12,15
12:Bf; 15:Lampeter
Th9,15
Lampeter
Fr13
Lampeter
Sa9,12
Lampeter
 
BAR Battles of American Revolution - formerly Saratoga     Th18,20
18:Bf; 20:Lampeter
Fr9,11,14,17,20
Lampeter
   
BWD Bitter Woods Tu18
Lampeter
We10,14,18,22
Lampeter
       
BBS Brawlin' Battleships         Sa13,14,17
13:Bf; others:Conestoga 3
 
BKN Breakout: Normandy Tu18
Lampeter
We10,15,20
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
     
BRI Britannia Tu18,19
18:Bf; 19:Lampeter
We13
Lampeter
  Fr13
Lampeter
Sa13
Lampeter
Su9
Lampeter
CNS * Can't Stop   We22,23,24
22:Bf; others:Ballroom B
       
CDT Candidate Tu22
Bf
We10,11
Conestoga 2
       
CAR Carcassonne         Sa13,14,17,18,19,20
13:Bf; others:Ballroom B
 
CYL Caylus Tu21
Host B
We17
Host B
Th16,19
Host B
     
CMS Circus Maximus Tu18
Conestoga 2
  Th9
Bf
Fr9,23
9:Conestoga 2; 23:Paradise
Sa19
Conestoga 2
Su9
Conestoga 2
CFC Clash for a Continent   We21
Bf
Th15
Conestoga 3
Fr20
Cornwall
  Su10
Cornwall
CBC Combat Commander   We11,12
11:Bf; 12:Conestoga 2
  Fr14,17,20,23
Conestoga 2
Sa9,12
Lampeter
 
CCA Commands & Colors Ancients     Th9,13,17,19
Paradise
     
CQP Conquest of Paradise       Fr13,14,17
13:Bf; others:Conestoga 3
Sa18,21
Marietta
 
CRX Crusader Rex     Th20,21
20:Bf; 21:Lampeter
Fr9,12,15,18
Lampeter
   
CUB Cuba Tu19
Bf
We10
Ballroom B
Th9,13,16
9:Ballroom B; others:Strasburg
     
DIM Die Macher (pre-con) Tu9
Ballroom A
         
DIP Diplomacy       Fr18
Kinderhook
Sa9
Kinderhook
Su9
Kinderhook
POM Downfall of Pompeii   We12,13
12:Bf; 13:Marietta
  Fr21
Marietta
Sa21
Marietta
Su9,11
Marietta
DUN Dune   We15
Strasburg
Th10
Lampeter
Fr18
Lampeter
Sa13
Limerock
 
ELG El Grande Tu18
Limerock
We14,16
14:Bf; 16:Conestoga 2
Th9,13,15
9:Ballroom B; others:Host A
     
ELC * Elchfest Tu21,22,23
21:Bf; others:Paradise
         
EPB Empire Builder Tu17,18
17:Bf; 18:Host A
We10,14
Host A
Th9,13
Host A
     
EOS Empire of the Sun       Fr9,13,17,21
Lampeter
   
EIS Enemy In Sight     Th9,10
9:Bf; 10:Lampeter
Fr15
Lampeter
  Su9,11,13
Lampeter
E&T Euphrat & Tigris     Th11
Ballroom B
  Sa17,18,20,22
17:Bf; others:Ballroom B
 
FI5 * Facts In Five         Sa16
Hopewell
 
FAB Fast Action Battles   We20,21
20:Bf; 21:Lampeter
Th9,12,15,18,21
Lampeter
     
FLC Flying Colors         Sa17,18
17:Bf; 18:Lampeter
Su9,11
Lampeter
FBS Football Strategy   We17,18
17:Bf; 18:Cornwall
Th18
Cornwall
    Su9
Cornwall
FTP For The People     Th16
Lampeter
Fr9,16
Lampeter
Sa9,16
Lampeter
 
FDE Formula De   We13,14
13:Bf; 14:Ballroom B
Th14
Ballroom B
Fr14
Ballroom B
   
FMR Formula Motor Racing Tu20
Ballroom B
We14,15
14:Bf; 15:Ballroom B
Th9,12,14
Host B
     
GXY Galaxy   We12,13
12:Bf; 13:Strasburg
Th13,19
Paradise
Fr18
Cornwall
Sa13,15
Cornwall
 
GSR Gangsters Tu21,22
21:Bf; 22:Ballroom B
We14
Ballroom B
Th22,23
22:Bf; 23:Ballroom B
  Sa17,20,23
Ballroom B
 
GBG Gettysburg '88 (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa9
Conestoga 1
 
GOA Goa Tu19
Ballroom B
  Th15,18,21
Ballroom B
     
GCA Great Campaigns of the ACW   We10,11,14,17,20
10:Bf; others:Conestoga 3
Th9,12
Conestoga 3
  Sa9,13
Conestoga 1
 
HBG Hamburgum     Th10,11
10:Bf; 11:Marietta
Fr14,16,18
Marietta
   
HOS Hammer of the Scots     Th9,13,16,19,22
9:Bf; others:Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
   
HRC Hannibal: Rome vs Carthage (pre-con)            
HIS Here I Stand Tu17,19
17:Bf; 19:Kinderhook
  Th17,19
17:Bf; 19:Kinderhook
Fr9
Kinderhook
Sa19
Lampeter
 
HWD History of the World Tu18
Lampeter
We18
Lampeter
Th18
Lampeter
     
IMP Imperial     Th14,15
14:Bf; 15:Limerock
Fr11
Ballroom B
Sa13,20
Limerock
 
ING Ingenious Tu22
Marietta
We13,14
13:Bf; 14:Paradise
Th22
Marietta
Fr22
Paradise
  Su9,10
Marietta
IVH Ivanhoe Tu22,23
22:Bf; 23:Marietta
We23
Conestoga 2
Th23
Marietta
Fr23
Marietta
Sa15,16
Marietta
 
KPR Kaiser's Pirates     Th9,10,14
9:Bf; others:Lampeter
Fr10,14
Lampeter
Sa10,13
Lampeter
 
KGM Kingmaker       Fr9,18,19
9:Strasburg; 18:Bf; 19:Strasburg
Sa10,19
Strasburg
 
KRM Kremlin   We17,18
17:Bf; 18:Host B
Th14
Host B
Fr9,13,18
Host B
   
LID * Liar's Dice       Fr23,24
Ballroom B
   
LST Lost Cities   We15,17
15:Bf; 17:Paradise
  Fr18
Paradise
Sa9,15,19,23
9:Marietta; others:Paradise
 
MFD Manifest Destiny   We13,14
13:Bf; 14:Host B
Th19
Strasburg
  Sa15,20
Strasburg
Su9
Strasburg
MAN Manoeuvre Tu9,10,15,16,17
9:Bf; others:Ballroom A
         
MMS March Madness Tu19
Cornwall
We10,15
10:Cornwall; 15:Bf
Th9
Cornwall
Fr9
Cornwall
  Su9,10
Cornwall
MED * Medici Tu20
Ballroom B
We13
Ballroom B
  Fr18
Ballroom B
Sa23
Ballroom B
Su11,12
Ballroom B
M44 Memoir '44     Th20,21
20:Bf; 21:Paradise
Fr9,11,13,15,17,19
Paradise
   
MOV Merchant of Venus Tu18
Bf
We10
Host B
Th20
Ballroom B
Fr13
Host A
Sa9,12
Limerock
 
MRA * Monsters Ravage America   We23
Ballroom B
Th17,18
17:Bf; 18:Ballroom B
Fr19,20
19:Bf; 20:Ballroom B
Sa13,14
13:Bf; 14:Ballroom B
Su9,11
Ballroom B
MGM Monty's Gamble       Fr9,13,17,21
Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
MOA Mystery of the Abbey     Th18,19,21,23
18:Bf; others:Host B
     
NW5 Napoleonic Wars 5 player   We18
Lampeter
Th18
Lampeter
Fr18
Lampeter
Sa18
Lampeter
 
NVW Naval War         Sa17,18,21
17:Bf; others:Kinderhook
 
NTD Notre Dame       Fr15,16
15:Bf; 16:Host A
Sa20,22,23
Conestoga 3
 
NUC Nuclear War       Fr19
Bf
Sa19
Ballroom B
 
PZB Panzerblitz (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+,18
Conestoga 1
   
PGG Panzergruppe Guderian (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa13
Conestoga 1
 
POG Paths of Glory (pre-con) Tu9,17
Paradise
We10,18
Lampeter
       
PDT Paydirt   We13,14
13:Bf; 14:Cornwall
  Fr14
Cornwall
  Su9
Cornwall
POE Pillars of the Earth   We13,14,22
13:Bf; others:Paradise
Th9,23
Host A
     
PRC Pirate's Cove Tu18,19
18:Bf; 19:Marietta
We16
Marietta
Th9,17,19
Marietta
     
PGD Power Grid Tu18
Marietta
We13,14
13:Bf; 14:Marietta
Th12
Marietta
Fr11,14
Marietta
   
POF Princes of Florence   We11,12
11:Bf; 12:Ballroom B
Th17
Ballroom B
Fr20,22
Ballroom B
   
PGF * Pro Golf     Th23,24
Hopewell
     
PRO Puerto Rico   We18
Bf
Th19
Ballroom B
Fr16
Ballroom B
Sa11,18
Ballroom B
Su9,11
Ballroom B
QGB * Queen's Gambit Tu21
Lampeter
We21
Lampeter
Th21
Lampeter
Fr12,14,16,18
Lampeter
   
RA! Ra Tu23
Bf
We20
Ballroom B
Th15
Ballroom B
Fr9
Ballroom B
Sa9,18,20
Ballroom B
 
RFG Race For the Galaxy     Th12,13
12:Bf; 13:Ballroom B
Fr19
Ballroom B
Sa10,14,23
10,14:Ballroom B; others:Paradise
 
RBN Rail Baron   We17,18
17:Bf; 18:Host A
Th16
Host A
Fr9,16
9:Marietta; 16:Host B
Sa18
Lampeter
 
RSR Red Star Rising     Th20
Bf
Fr9,13,17,21
Lampeter
   
ROR Republic of Rome   We14,18
14:Bf; 18:Kinderhook
Th18
Lampeter
  Sa18
Lampeter
 
RSK * Risk Tu19
Strasburg
  Th15
Strasburg
Fr16
Strasburg
   
RRY Robo Rally   We18,19
18:Bf; 19:Paradise
    Sa16,21
16:Conestoga 2; 21:Kinderhook
Su9
Ballroom B
RBS Russian Beseiged   We17,19
17:Bf; 19:Lampeter
Th9,14,19
Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
   
SJN San Juan (pre-con)            
SFR Santa Fe Rails Tu19,20
19:Bf; 20:Paradise
We12
Paradise
Th17
Paradise
Fr9
Marietta
Sa22
Paradise
 
SET Settlers of Catan         Sa9,14,16
Ballroom B
 
SHG Shogun Tu21,22
21:Bf; 22:Strasburg
We22
Host B
  Fr22
Host B
  Su9
Strasburg
SLS * Slapshot         Sa23,24
Ballroom B
 
SCT Speed Circuit     Th13,21
13:Bf; 21:Conestoga 2
Fr9
Conestoga 3
Sa9
Conestoga 2
Su9
Conestoga 3
SQL Squad Leader         Sa9,13,17,21
Lampeter
 
SPB St. Petersburg   We18,20
18:Bf; 20:Marietta
Th19
Marietta
Fr12
Marietta
Sa15,17
Marietta
 
SCC Stock Car Championship Racing     Th16,17
16:Bf; 17:Marietta
Fr18,19
18:Bf; 19:Marietta
Sa14,15,21
14:Bf; others:Marietta
 
SUC Successors Tu18
Conestoga 3
We18
Conestoga 2
Th18
Lampeter
Fr18
Conestoga 3
   
SSB Superstar Baseball Tu18,20,21
18:Bf; 20:Hopewell; 21:Cornwall
We11
Cornwall
Th10
Cornwall
Fr10
Cornwall
Sa18,19
Cornwall
 
TRC The Russian Campaign (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+,17
10+:Conestoga 1; 17:Bf
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa13
Conestoga 1
 
YOD the Year of the Dragon         Sa10,16,18,20,22
10:Bf; others:Paradise
 
AGE Through the Ages (pre-con) Tu9
Ballroom A
         
T&T Thurn & Taxus Tu20
Bf
We10,22
Marietta
Th19,21
Marietta
     
TTR Ticket to Ride   We21
Bf
  Fr14
Ballroom B
Sa16
Ballroom B
Su9,11,13
Ballroom B
TIM Tigers in the Mist Tu18
Bf
We10,15,20
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
     
TKL Tikal       Fr13,14
13:Bf; 14:Ballroom B
Sa9,20,22
9,20:Ballroom B; others:Limerock
Su9
Limerock
TTN Titan Tu20
Bf
We10,14,18,22
Lampeter
Th10,14,18,22
Lampeter
Fr10,14,18,22
Lampeter
Sa9,18
Lampeter
 
TT2 Titan 2 Tu19
Bf
We10,14,18,22
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
     
TTA Titan The Arena   We10,18
10:Bf; 18:Marietta
Th23
Paradise
  Sa13,15,16
Conestoga 2
 
TAM Trans America           Su9,10,11,12
9:Bf; others:Ballroom B
TWS Twilight Struggle     Th20
Bf
Fr9,13,17,21
Lampeter
Sa9,13
Lampeter
 
UNP Union Pacific     Th19,21,23
Conestoga 3
     
UPF Up Front     Th9,11,13,15,17,19,21,23
Lampeter
     
VSD Vegas Showdown Tu21,22
21:Bf; 22:Host A
We20
Host A
Th23
Host A
  Sa9
Limerock
 
VIP Victory In the Pacific (pre-con) Tu9
Marietta
         
VNC Vinci Tu18,19
18:Bf; 19:Host B
    Fr9
Limerock
Sa9,12
Cornwall
 
WAS War At Sea   We17
Bf
Th9,11,13,15,17,19,21,23
Lampeter
     
WAT Waterloo (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa10
Conestoga 1
 
WFF Waterloo: Fate of France       Fr12,14,17,20,23
12:Bf; others:Lampeter
   
WTP * We The People         Sa9,11,13,15,17,19,21
Lampeter
 
WLL Wellington   We12
Lampeter
Th12
Lampeter
Fr12
Lampeter
Sa12
Lampeter
 
WNW Wilderness War   We10,14,18,22
Lampeter
    Sa21
Lampeter
Su9,13
Lampeter
WPS Win, Place & Show Tu22,23
22:Bf; 23:Cornwall
      Sa16,19
Cornwall
 
WPL Winds of Plunder       Fr15,16,18,20
15:Bf; others:Marietta
   
WSM Wooden Ships & Iron Men (pre-con) Tu9+,18+
9+:Heritage; 18+:Conestoga 1
We10+,11
10+:Conestoga 1; 11:Bf
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa17
Conestoga 1
 
WAW World At War Tu18
Lampeter
         
YSP Yspahan Tu23
Limerock
We10,11,12
Strasburg
       
Boardgame Players Association
© Copyright 2008 by the Boardgame Players Association.
Trademarks are property of their respective holders.