2009 WBC All-in-One Schedule Table
May 14, 2009

 


Text colors: Green=demo at Paradise Terrace (Pt), Magenta=mulligan, Red=initial rounds, Blue=semifinals, Gold=final
Game name: on red = Advanced; italics on yellow = Beginners welcome; * on green = Coached
+ = Free form

GMs, report schedule problems to Don Greenwood.

CODE Game Name Mon.,
Aug 3
Tues.,
Aug 4
Wed.,
Aug 5
Thurs.,
Aug 6
Fri.,
Aug 7
Sat.,
Aug 8
Sun.,
Aug 9
776 1776 Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+,18
9+:Heritage; 18:Pt
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+,14,18
Conestoga 1
     
812 1812   Tu17,18,20,22
17:Pt; others:Lampeter
We9,11
Lampeter
       
8XX 18XX     We9,10,18
9:Pt; others:Host B
Th11,18
Host B
Fr13
Host B
Sa18
Host B
 
960 1960; Making of the President           Sa9,12,15,18,21
Lampeter
Su9
Lampeter
AOA * Ace of Aces   Tu20
Hopewell
We22
Hopewell
Th17
Hopewell
Fr19
Hopewell
Sa12,13
Hopewell
 
ACQ Acquire   Tu18,19
18:Pt; 19:Vista C
  Th15
Paradise
Fr16
Paradise
Sa20,22
Paradise
 
ADV * Adel Verpflichtet         Fr18,19,20,21,22,23
18:Pt; others:Paradise
   
ACV Advanced Civilization   Tu18
Pt
We9
Kinderhook
Th9
Kinderhook
Fr9
Kinderhook
   
AFK Afrika Korps Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+,18
9+:Heritage; 18:Pt
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa10,14
Conestoga 1
 
AE3 Age of Empires III     We15
Pt
Th12,15,18
Ballroom B
     
AOR Age of Renaissance     We19,20
19:Pt; 20:Conestoga 3
Th20
Conestoga 3
  Sa20
Conestoga 3
 
AOS Age of Steam         Fr20
Host A
Sa11,15
Host A
Su9
Strasburg
AGR Agricola   Tu20
Pt
We21
Ballroom B
Th21
Vista D
Fr18,21
Ballroom B
   
ABN Air Baron   Tu20
Limerock
We19,20
19:Pt; 20:Limerock
Th20
Limerock
Fr9,20
Limerock
Sa9
Limerock
 
ALH Alhambre     We20,21
20:Pt; 21:Paradise
Th13
Paradise
Fr15,17
Paradise
   
AMR Amun Re   Tu18
Pt
We9,17
Ballroom B
Th21
Marietta
Fr9
Strasburg
   
ANZ Anzio Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+,17
Conestoga 1
Sa9
Conestoga 1
 
ASK ASL Starter Kit       Th9,10,13,16,19,22
9:Pt; others:Lampeter
     
ACS Atlantic Storm   Tu18
Ballroom B
We19,20
19:Pt; 20:Ballroom B
Th9
Ballroom B
Fr12,14,16
Ballroom B
   
ATS Attack Sub           Sa18
Pt
Su9,10,11,12,13,14
Lampeter
AUC Auction   Tu18,22
18:Limerock; 22:Pt
We15,16
Vista D
      Su9
Limerock
A&A Axis & Allies       Th9,14,19
Lampeter
Fr9,14
Lampeter
   
B17 B-17       Th9,14,19
Conestoga 2
     
BCY Battle Cry           Sa9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17
Paradise
 
BAT Battle Line   Tu22
Pt
    Fr19,21,22,23
Marietta
   
BLR Battle Lore     We9,11,13,15,17
Conestoga 3
       
B81 Battle of Bulge '81 Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+,20
Conestoga 1
Sa9
Conestoga 1
 
BNW BATTLE: Napoleonic Wars         Fr17,18,19,20,21,22
17:Pt; others:Conestoga 3
   
BAR Battles of the American Revolution       Th18,20
18:Pt; 20:Conestoga 3
Fr11,14
Conestoga 3
Sa17,20
Conestoga 3
 
BWD Bitter Woods   Tu18
Lampeter
We9,14,19
Lampeter
Th9,14
Lampeter
     
BBS Brawlin' Battleships         Fr9,10
9:Pt; 10:Host B
Sa14,16
Host B
 
BKN Breakout: Normandy   Tu18
Lampeter
We9,14,19
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
     
BRI Britannia   Tu19,20
19:Pt; 20:Lampeter
  Th12
Lampeter
Fr12
Lampeter
Sa9
Kinderhook
Su9
Kinderhook
CNS * Can't Stop     We22,23,24
22:Pt; others:Ballroom B
Th1
Ballroom B
     
CAR * Carcassonne           Sa16,17,18,19,20,21,22
Vista C-D
 
CYL Caylus   Tu20,21
20:Pt; 21:Ballroom B
  Th15,18
Vista C
Fr11
Vista C
   
CHX Chicago Express         Fr14,18
14:Pt; 18:Lampeter
Sa18,20
Lampeter
Su12
Strasburg
CMS Circus Maximus   Tu18
Conestoga 2
  Th9
Pt
Fr9,18
Conestoga 2
Sa19
Conestoga 2
Su9
Conestoga 2
CBC Combat Commander     We9,10
9:Pt; 10:Paradise
  Fr15,18,21
Lampeter
Sa9,12,15
Lampeter
 
CCA Commands & Colors Ancients       Th9,13,17,19
Paradise
     
COH Conflict of Heroes       Th20,22
20:Pt; 22:Lampeter
Fr9,11,13
Lampeter
   
CQP Conquest of Paradise         Fr13,14
13:Pt; 14:Conestoga 2
Sa9,12,15
Conestoga 2
 
CRX Crusader Rex         Fr19,21
19:Pt; 21:Conestoga 3
Sa9,12,15,18
Lampeter
 
DIM Die Macher Mo10,12,18
1Ballroom B
           
DOM Dominion       Th12,14
12:Pt; 14:Ballroom B
Fr11
Ballroom B
Sa15,17,18
Ballroom B
 
DUN Dune     We14
Strasburg
Th18
Strasburg
Fr14
Strasburg
Sa13
Strasburg
 
EBG Eisenbach Gap       Th12,14
12:Pt; 14:Cornwall
  Sa9,11,13,15
Lampeter
 
ELG El Grande   Tu18
Ballroom B
We12,13,19
12:Pt; others:Ballroom B
Th13,15
Limerock
     
ELC * Elchfest   Tu21,22,23,24
21:Pt; others:Paradise
         
EPB Empire Builder   Tu18
Host A
We9,10,14
9:Pt; others:Host A
Th9,13
Host A
     
EOS Empire of the Sun         Fr9,13,17,21
Lampeter
   
EIS Enemy In Sight     We20
Strasburg
  Fr17,20
17:Pt; 20:Kinderhook
  Su9,12
Lampeter
E&T Euphrat & Tigris       Th11
Vista D
  Sa17,20,22
17:Pt; others:Vista D
Su9
Vista D
FI5 * Facts In Five           Sa22
Hopewell
 
FAB Fast Action Battles   Tu20
Lampeter
We9,13,17,21
Lampeter
       
FBS Football Strategy     We17,18,20,22
17:Pt; others:Cornwall
Th18,20,22
Cornwall
    Su9
Cornwall
FTP For The People       Th16
Lampeter
Fr9,15,21
Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
FDE Formula De     We10,11
10:Pt; 11:Ballroom B
Th12,21
Ballroom B
     
FMR Formula Motor Racing   Tu20
Host B
We14,15
14:Pt; 15:Ballroom B
Th9,12,15
9:Host B; others:Limerock
     
GXY Galaxy     We12,13
12:Pt; 13: Vista C
Th11,19
11: Vista C; 19:Limerock
Fr17
Limerock
Sa11,13
Vista C
 
GSR Gangsters   Tu21,22
21:Pt; 22:Ballroom B
We14
Ballroom B
Th22,23
22:Pt; 23:Ballroom B
  Sa17,20,23
17:Ballroom B; others:Host B
 
GBG Gettysburg '88 Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa10,13
Conestoga 1
 
GOA Goa     We11
Vista C
Th9
Vista C
Fr14,16
Vista C
   
GCA Great Campaigns of the ACW     We9,11,13,17,21
9:Pt; others:Conestoga 2
Th9,12
Laurel Grove
  Sa9
Laurel Grove
 
HOS Hammer of the Scots     We14,17,20
Lampeter
Th9,12
Lampeter
     
HIS Here I Stand   Tu17,19
17:Pt; 19:Kinderhook
  Th17,19
17:Pt; 19:Kinderhook
Fr9
Kinderhook
Sa19
Kinderhook
 
HWD History of the World   Tu17,18
17:Pt; 18:Lampeter
We18
Kinderhook
Th18
Lampeter
  Sa13
Kinderhook
 
IMP Imperial     We10,11
10:Pt; 11:Ballroom B
  Fr11
Ballroom B
Sa13,20
Strasburg
 
ING Ingenious   Tu22
Marietta
We13,14
13:Pt; 14:Marietta
Th22
Ballroom B
Fr22
Ballroom B
  Su9,10
Limerock
IVH Ivanhoe   Tu22,23
22:Pt; 23:Marietta
We23
Marietta
Th23
Marietta
Fr23
Marietta
Sa15,16
Marietta
 
KPR Kaiser's Pirates       Th9,10,14
9:Pt; others:Lampeter
Fr10,14
Lampeter
Sa10,13
Lampeter
 
KGM Kingmaker     We9
Strasburg
Th13
Strasburg
Fr18,19
18:Pt; 19:Strasburg
Sa19
Strasburg
 
KRM Kremlin     We17,18
17:Pt; 18:Host A
Th14,19
Host A
Fr9,14
Host A
   
KZV Kutuzov   Tu22
Pt
We9
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
LID * Liar's Dice         Fr23,24
Ballroom B
Sa1
Ballroom B
 
LST Lost Cities     We12,16
12:Pt; 16:Paradise
  Fr20
Vista C&D
Sa9,14,19,21
9,14:Marietta; others:Paradise
 
MFD Manifest Destiny     We12,14
12:Pt; 14:Limerock
  Fr20
Lampeter
Sa15,19
15:Limerock; 19:Kinderhook
Su9
Kinderhook
MAN Manoeuvre Mo13,17,18,19,20
Ballroom B
           
MMS March Madness   Tu19
Cornwall
We9,15
9:Cornwall; 15:Pt
Th9
Cornwall
Fr9
Cornwall
  Su9,10
Cornwall
MED Medici   Tu17
Pt
We9
Ballroom B
    Sa9
Ballroom B
Su12
Ballroom B
M44 Memoir '44       Th20,21
20:Pt; 21:Paradise
Fr9,11,13,15,17,19
Paradise
   
MOV Merchant of Venus   Tu18
Pt
We9
Limerock
Th20
Ballroom B
Fr13
Ballroom B
Sa9,12
Limerock
 
MRA * Monsters Ravage America     We22
Ballroom B
Th17
Ballroom B
Fr17
Ballroom B
Sa15
Ballroom B
Su9,11
Ballroom B
MGM Monty's Gamble         Fr9,13,17,21
Lampeter
   
MOA Mystery of the Abbey       Th18,19,21,23
18:Pt; others:Ballroom B
     
NW5 Napoleonic Wars 5 player     We17
Lampeter
Th17
Lampeter
Fr17
Lampeter
Sa17
Lampeter
 
NVW Naval War           Sa17,18,21
17:Pt; others:Lampeter
 
NTD Notre Dame         Fr20,22
20:Pt; 22:Paradise
Sa11,13,15
Cornwall
 
NUC Nuclear War           Sa18,19,20,21,22
18:Pt; others:Ballroom B
 
PZB Panzerblitz Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9,12
Conestoga 1
   
PGG Panzergruppe Guderian Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa13,18
Conestoga 1
 
POG Paths of Glory Mo9,15
Paradise
Tu9,15
9:Paradise; 15:Lampeter
We9
Lampeter
       
PDT Paydirt     We13,14,16,18,20,22
13:Pt; others:Cornwall
  Fr14,16,18,20,22
Cornwall
  Su9
Cornwall
PRC Pirate's Cove   Tu18,19
18:Pt; 19:Marietta
We13
Marietta
Th9,15,17
Marietta
     
PGD Power Grid   Tu18
Paradise
We12,13
12:Pt; 13:Paradise
Th11
Marietta
Fr11,14
Vista D
   
POF Princes of Florence     We21
Pt
Th17
Ballroom B
Fr9
Ballroom B
Sa9,11
Ballroom B
 
PGF * Pro Golf       Th23,25
Hopewell
     
PRO Puerto Rico   Tu17
Pt
  Th19
Ballroom B
Fr16
Ballroom B
Sa11,18
Ballroom B
Su9,11
Ballroom B
PUG Pursuit of Glory     We19
Lampeter
Th9,14,19
Lampeter
Fr10
Lampeter
Sa10
Lampeter
 
QGB * Queen's Gambit   Tu21
Lampeter
We21
Lampeter
Th21
Lampeter
Fr12,14,16,18
Lampeter
   
RA! Ra   Tu20,21
20:Pt; 21:Ballroom B
We19
Ballroom B
Th15
Ballroom B
Fr9
Ballroom B
Sa20,22
20:Ballroom B; 22:Limerock
 
RFG Race For the Galaxy         Fr15,21
15:Pt; 21:Ballroom B
Sa13,22,23
13,22:Ballroom B; others:Limerock
 
RBN Rail Baron     We9,18
9:Pt; 18:Marietta
Th18
Marietta
Fr9,15
Marietta
Sa15
Marietta
 
ROR Republic of Rome     We14,18
14:Pt; 18:Lampeter
Th18
Lampeter
  Sa16
Kinderhook
 
RSK * Risk       Th9
Limerock
  Sa19,22
Limerock
 
RRY Robo Rally       Th9,10
9:Pt; 10:Conestoga 3
Fr14
Conestoga 3
Sa21
Conestoga 3
Su9
Kinderhook
RYP Royal Palace     We18,19
18:Pt; 19:Vista D
  Fr14,16,18
Vista D
   
RBS Russian Beseiged     We17,19
17:Pt; 19:Lampeter
Th9,14,19
Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
   
SJN San Juan Mo9,10,11,12,13
Ballroom B
           
SFR Santa Fe Rails   Tu17,21
17:Pt; 21:Vista D
We12
Vista D
Th17
Vista D
Fr9
Strasburg
Sa22
Strasburg
 
SET Settlers of Catan           Sa9,11,13,15,17
Ballroom B
 
SLS * Slapshot           Sa23,24,25
Ballroom B
 
SCT Speed Circuit       Th11,12
11:Pt; 12:Conestoga 3
Fr9
Conestoga 3
Sa9
Conestoga 3
Su9
Conestoga 3
SQL Squad Leader           Sa9,13,17,21
Lampeter
 
SPB St. Petersburg   Tu19
Pt
  Th13,19
Paradise
Fr9
Marietta
Sa16,18
Marietta
 
SCC Stock Car Championship Racing       Th16,17
16:Pt; 17:Marietta
Fr18,19
18:Pt; 19:Marietta
Sa14,15,20
14:Pt; others:Marietta
 
STA Stone Age     We9,11
9:Pt; 11:Marietta
Th17
Paradise
Fr12,22
Marietta
Sa20
Marietta
 
SOS Storm Over Stalingrad       Th9,10,13,16,19
9:Pt; others:Lampeter
     
STS Street Soccer             Su9,10,11,12,13,14
9:Pt; others:Cornwall
SUC Successors   Tu18
Conestoga 3
We18
Conestoga 3
Th18
Conestoga 3
  Sa18
Conestoga 3
 
SSB Superstar Baseball   Tu18,20+
18:Pt; 20+:Cornwall
We19+
Cornwall
Th18,19+
18:Pt; 19+:Cornwall
Fr19+
Cornwall
  Su9,11
Cornwall
TXG Texas Glory     We20
Pt
Th9,12,15,18
Lampeter
     
TRC The Russian Campaign Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+,17
9+:Conestoga 1; 17:Pt
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+,17,21
Conestoga 1
   
AGE Through the Ages Mo11
Ballroom B
Tu11
Ballroom B
         
T&T Thurn & Taxus   Tu20
Pt
We9,21
Marietta
Th19,21
Marietta
     
TTR Ticket to Ride       Th9
Pt
Fr14
Ballroom B
Sa16
Ballroom B
Su9,11,13
Ballroom B
TIM Tigers in the Mist   Tu18
Pt
We9,14,19
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
     
TKL Tikal       Th14,15
14:Pt; 15:Ballroom B
Fr18,22
18:Ballroom B; 22:HostB
Sa11,13
HostB
 
TTN Titan   Tu19
Pt
We10+,14+,18+,22+
Lampeter
Th10+,14+,18+,22+
Lampeter
Fr10+,14+,18+,22+
Lampeter
Sa9,18
Lampeter
 
TT2 Titan 2   Tu20
Pt
We10,15,20
Lampeter
Th9,14
Lampeter
     
TTA Titan The Arena     We13,18
13:Pt; 18:Paradise
Th23
Paradise
  Sa10,15,16
10:Vista C; others:Paradise
 
TAM Trans America             Su9,10,11,12
9:Pt; others:Paradise
TWI Twilight Imperium       Th9,10,17
9:Pt; others:Lampeter
     
TWS Twilight Struggle       Th18
Pt
Fr9,12,15,18,21
Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
TYX Tyranno Ex   Tu18
Strasburg
We12,16
12:Pt; 16:Vista C
Th9
Strasburg
Fr12,15
Strasburg
   
UNP Union Pacific Mo16,20
Ballroom B
           
UPF Up Front       Th9,11,13,15,17,19,21,23
Lampeter
     
VSD Vegas Showdown   Tu20
Pt
We15
Ballroom B
Th9,23
9:Ballroom B; 23:Strasburg
Fr14
Host A
   
VIP Victory In the Pacific Mo9,14,19
Marietta
Tu9,14
Marietta
         
WAS War At Sea     We18
Pt
Th9,11,13,15,17,19,21,23
Lampeter
     
WOR War of the Ring Mo9,13,19
Cornwall
Tu9
Cornwall
         
WOG Warriors of God         Fr9,10,15,20
9:Pt; others:Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
WAT Waterloo Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+
Conestoga 1
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa13,18
Conestoga 1
 
WTP We The People           Sa9,11,13,15,17,19,21
Lampeter
 
WLL Wellington     We11
Lampeter
Th11
Lampeter
Fr11
Lampeter
Sa11
Lampeter
 
WNW Wilderness War     We9,13,17,21
Lampeter
      Su9,13
Lampeter
WPS Win, Place & Show   Tu22,23
22:Pt; 23:Cornwall
      Sa16,19
Cornwall
 
WSM Wooden Ships & Iron Men Mo9+
Heritage
Tu9+
Heritage
We9+,11
9+:Conestoga 1; 11:Pt
Th9+
Conestoga 1
Fr9+
Conestoga 1
Sa9+,17,20
Conestoga 1
 
WAW World At War   Tu18
Lampeter
We9
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
Sa9,23
9:Lampeter; 23:Hopewell
 
YSP Yspahan   Tu23
Ballroom B
We9,10,11
Ballroom B
       
Boardgame Players Association
© Copyright 2009 by the Boardgame Players Association.
Trademarks are property of their respective holders.