2012 WBC All-in-One Schedule Table
May 9, 2012

 


Text colors: Green=demo at Paradise Terrace (Pt), Magenta=mulligan, Red=initial rounds, Lt Blue=semifinals, Blue=semifinals, Gold=final
Game name: on red = Advanced; italics on yellow = Beginners welcome; * on green = Coached

GMs, report schedule problems to the Convention Director.

CODE Game Name Sat. Jul 30
PreCon
Sun. Jul 31
PreCon
Monday
Aug 1
Tuesday
Aug 2
Wednesday
Aug 3
Thursday
Aug 4
Friday
Aug 5
Saturday
Aug 6
Sunday
Aug 7
8XX 18XX Sa9,10,15,20
9:Pt; 10:Limerock; 15:Strasburg; 20:Limerock
Su9,14,19
9:Limerock; others:Strasburg
             
7WS 7 Wonders           Th12,13,15,16
12:Pt; others:Ballroom B
     
FAS A Few Acres of Snow (pre-con)   ,21
Marietta
Mo11,12,14,16,18,20
11:Pt; others:Marietta
           
AHD A House Divided         We20,21
20:Pt; 21:Conestoga 3
Th9,12,15,18,21
Lampeter
     
AOA Ace of Aces     Mo19,20
19:Pt; 20:Hopewell
Tu23
Hopewell
We21
Hopewell
Th19
Hopewell
Fr17
Hopewell
   
ACQ Acquire       Tu20
Paradise
We14,15
14:Pt; 15:Paradise
  Fr13
Conestoga 2
Sa13,15
Marietta
 
ADV * Adel Verpflichtet             Fr18,19,22,23
18:Pt; others:Wheatland
   
ACV Advanced Civilization         We9
Kinderhook
Th9
Kinderhook
Fr9
Kinderhook
   
AVU Adventurers         We14,15
14:Pt; 15:Marietta
Th15
Marietta
  Sa17,20,22
Marietta
 
AFK Afrika Korps Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9,19
9:Heritage; 19:Pt
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9
Conestoga 1
Sa14,17
Conestoga 1
 
AOR Age of Renaissance Sa12,18
Kinderhook
Su10
Kinderhook
             
AOS Age of Steam             Fr18,20
18:Pt; 20:Limerock
Sa12,17
12:Limerock; 17:Strasburg
Su9
Strasburg
AGR Agricola         We13,15
13:Pt; 15:Ballroom B
Th21
Marietta
Fr12,17,20
12:Marietta; others:Ballroom B
   
ABN Air Baron       Tu18,20
18:Pt; 20:Limerock
We21
Limerock
Th20
Limerock
Fr9,20
9:Limerock; 20:Strasburg
Sa9
Strasburg
 
ALH Alhambre         We17,18
17:Pt; 18:Marietta
  Fr13,15,17
13:Heritage; others:Paradise
   
AMR Amun Re     Mo15
Ballroom B
  We10,13
10:Pt; 13:Heritage
Th15,19
15:Ballroom B; 19:Heritage
Fr9
Strasburg
   
ANZ Anzio Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr17,20
Conestoga 1
   
ACS Atlantic Storm       Tu18
Ballroom B
We19,20
19:Pt; 20:Ballroom B
Th9
Ballroom B
Fr12,14,16
Ballroom B
   
ATS Attack Sub               Sa16
Pt
Su9,10,11,12,13,14
Lampeter
AUC Auction       Tu18,22
18:Strasburg; 22:Pt
We15,16,17
Strasburg
       
AUT Automobile     Mo17
Vista CD
Tu21
Marietta
We16,17
16:Pt; 17:Paradise
  Fr12,14
Marietta
   
A&A Axis & Allies Sa13,18
Marietta
Su9,14,19
Marietta
             
B17 B-17           Th9,12,15
Paradise
Fr22
Hopewell
   
B&O Baltimore & Ohio     Mo17,19
17:Pt; 19:Kinderhook
Tu18,19
18:Pt; 19:Wheatland
We10,12,18
10:Pt; others:Wheatland
Th12,18
Wheatland
     
BCY Battle Cry             Fr18
Pt
Sa9,12,13,14
Paradise
 
BAT Battle Line       Tu22
Pt
    Fr19,22,23,24
Paradise
   
B81 Battle of Bulge '81 Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9,20
Conestoga 1
Sa9
Conestoga 1
 
BLS Battlelines       Tu19,20
19:Pt; 20:Ballroom A
We10,12,14,16
Ballroom A
       
BAR Battles of the American Revolution           Th16,18,21
16:Pt; others:Conestoga 3
Fr9,15,19
Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
BWD Bitter Woods       Tu18
Heritage
We10,17
Conestoga 1
Th9,16
Conestoga 1
     
BRS Brass       Tu19
Pt
We9,20
9:Limerock; 20:Wheatland
  Fr9
Wheatland
Sa12,17
Wheatland
 
BKN Breakout: Normandy       Tu18
Lampeter
We9,14,19
Lampeter
Th9,14
Lampeter
     
BRI Britannia         We9,10
9:Pt; 10:Lampeter
Th14
Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
Sa14
Kinderhook
Su9
Lampeter
CNS * Can't Stop         We23,24,25
Ballroom B
       
CAR * Carcassonne               Sa17,18,19,20,21,22
Ballroom B
 
CYL Caylus         We18,19
18:Pt; 19:Ballroom A
Th12
Marietta
  Sa9,20
Strasburg
 
CMS Circus Maximus       Tu18
Conestoga 1
  Th9
Pt
Fr9
Conestoga 3
Sa19
Conestoga 3
Su9
Conestoga 3
CBC Combat Commander       Tu18
Pt
We9,12,15,18,21
Conestoga 3
Th9
Conestoga 3
     
CCA Commands & Colors Ancients           Th9,13,17,18
Conestoga 3
     
CCN Commands & Colors Napoleonics         We9,11,13,15,17,19
Lampeter
       
COH Conflict of Heroes         We21
Pt
Th9,11,13,15,17
Conestoga 2
     
CQP Conquest of Paradise             Fr14,15
14:Pt; 15:Conestoga 2
Sa9,12,15
Lampeter
 
CRX Crusader Rex               Sa11,12,15,18,21
11:Pt; others:Lampeter
 
DIP Diplomacy             Fr14,19
14:Pt; 19:Kinderhook
Sa9,19
Kinderhook
 
DSP Dominant Species       Tu19,20
19:Pt; 20:Lampeter
We10
Ballroom B
Th20
Lampeter
  Sa12,18
Wheatland
 
DOM Dominion         We20
Pt
Th19
Ballroom B
Fr13
Ballroom B
Sa13,15
Ballroom B
 
DUN Dune         We15
Wheatland
Th9
Limerock
Fr13
Wheatland
Sa9
Wheatland
 
EGZ Egizia       Tu20
Pt
We18
Paradise
Th13,21
13:Heritage; 21:Cornwall
Fr9
Strasburg
   
ELG El Grande       Tu18
Ballroom B
We16,18
16:Pt; 18:Ballroom B
Th9,13,15
9:Ballroom B; others:Strasburg
     
ELC Elchfest       Tu21,22,23,24
21:Pt; others:Marietta
         
EPB Empire Builder       Tu17,18
17:Pt; 18:Wheatland
We9,13
Wheatland
Th9,13
Wheatland
     
EOS Empire of the Sun             Fr9,10,14,18,22
9:Pt; others:Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
EIS Enemy In Sight         We15,16
15:Pt; 16:Limerock
  Fr20
Lampeter
  Su9,12
Lampeter
E&T Euphrat & Tigris           Th11
Wheatland
  Sa16,17,19,21
16:Pt; others:Wheatland
 
FI5 * Facts In Five               Sa22
Hopewell
 
FBS Football Strategy         We17,18
17:Pt; 18:Cornwall
Th16
Cornwall
  Sa20
Paradise
 
FTP For The People           Th9,10,16
9:Pt; others:Lampeter
Fr9,15,21
Lampeter
   
FDE * Formula De     Mo19
Ballroom B
  We12
Ballroom B
Th15,21
Ballroom B
     
FMR Formula Motor Racing       Tu20
Ballroom B
We15,16
15:Pt; 16:Ballroom B
Th9,12,14
Wheatland
     
FGF Founding Fathers       Tu18
Pt
We14,16,18
Ballroom A
       
GXY Galaxy         We13,14,22
13:Pt; 14:Limerock; 22:Paradise
Th16
Limerock
Fr17
Strasburg
Sa12,14
Strasburg
 
GXT Galaxy Trucker       Tu20
Pt
We12
Limerock
Th12,16
12:Marietta; 16:Wheatland
Fr16
Paradise
   
GSR * Gangsters     Mo20
Marietta
Tu21,22
21:Pt; 22:Wheatland
  Th23
Wheatland
  Sa17,20,23
Limerock
 
GBG Gettysburg '88 Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9
Conestoga 1
Sa9,12
Conestoga 1
 
GOA Goa       Tu17,18
17:Pt; 18:Limerock
We15
Marietta
Th11
Strasburg
  Sa17
Strasburg
 
GCA Great Campaigns of the ACW         We9,11,15,18
9:Pt; others:Conestoga 2
Th9,13
Laurel Grove
  Sa9
Laurel Grove
 
HOS Hammer of the Scots       Tu21
Pt
We9,12,15,18,21
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
     
HRC Hannibal: Rome vs Carthage Sa14,19
Paradise
Su9,14,19
Paradise
             
HWI Hawaii             Fr14,15,22
14:Pt; others:Heritage
Sa19,21
Heritage
 
HIS Here I Stand       Tu17,19
17:Pt; 19:Ballroom A
  Th17,19
17:Pt; 19:Lampeter
Fr9
Kinderhook
Sa18
Lampeter
 
HWD History of the World       Tu18
Kinderhook
We17,18
17:Pt; 18:Kinderhook
Th18
Kinderhook
  Sa15
Kinderhook
 
ING Ingenious       Tu22
Paradise
We14
Paradise
Th22
Ballroom B
Fr22
Ballroom B
  Su9,10
Cornwall
IOV Innovation     Mo14,15
14:Pt; 15:Vista CD
      Fr14,15,16,17,18,19
14:Pt; others:Marietta
   
IVH Ivanhoe       Tu22,23
22:Pt; 23:Paradise
We23
Ballroom A
Th23
Paradise
Fr23
Wheatland
Sa21,22
Wheatland
 
JUC Julius Caeser         We18
Pt
Th9,12,15,18,21
Lampeter
     
KPR Kaiser's Pirates         We19,20
19:Pt; 20:Heritage
Th18
Limerock
Fr17
Limerock
Sa15,18
15:Limerock; 18:Wheatland
 
KPW King Philip's War         We9,10,12,14,16,19
9:Pt; others:Ballroom A
       
KRM Kremlin         We16,18
16:Pt; 18:Strasburg
Th15,19
Strasburg
Fr9,13
9:Lampeter; 13:Strasburg
   
LBY Labyrinth             Fr16,17
16:Pt; 17:Conestoga 3
Sa9,12,15,18,21
Conestoga 3
Su9
Conestoga 3
LWL * Last Will             Fr14,15
14:Pt; 15:Limerock
Sa9
Limerock
Su9,11
Limerock
LHV Le Havre       Tu20,21
20:Pt; 21:Marietta
  Th15,18
Wheatland
Fr9
Strasburg
   
LLM Leaping Lemmings         We17,19
17:Pt; 19:Limerock
  Fr10,19
10:Marietta; 19:Conestoga 2
Sa13,19,21
13:Conestoga 2; others:Paradise
 
LID * Liar's Dice             Fr23,24,25
Ballroom B
   
LRC Lord of the Rings; Confrontation               Sa14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21
14:Pt; others:Conestoga 2
 
LST Lost Cities         We11,17
11:Pt; 17:Heritage
Th15
Heritage
Fr19
Heritage
Sa14,17,18,19
Heritage
 
MFD Manifest Destiny Sa17
Pt
Su16
Kinderhook
    We14,15
14:Pt; 15:Ballroom A
Th20
Marietta
  Sa19
Wheatland
 
MAN Manoeuvre     Mo13,14,15,16,17,18,19
Ballroom A
           
MMS March Madness       Tu18,19
18:Pt; 19:Cornwall
We9
Cornwall
Th9
Cornwall
Fr9
Cornwall
  Su9,10
Cornwall
MED Medici       Tu21
Ballroom B
  Th10,11
10:Pt; 11:Ballroom B
Fr18
Ballroom B
Sa17,19
Ballroom B
 
M44 Memoir '44           Th20,21
20:Pt; 21:Paradise
Fr9,11,13,15,17,19
Paradise
   
MOV Merchant of Venus     Mo16
Limerock
Tu22
Pt
We9
Ballroom B
  Fr12
Limerock
Sa9,12
Wheatland
 
MRA * Monsters Ravage America         We19,20
19:Pt; 20:Ballroom B
Th18,19
18:Pt; 19:Heritage
Fr17
Heritage
Sa20
Ballroom B
Su9,11
Ballroom B
NW5 Napoleonic Wars 5 player     Mo19
Wheatland
  We18,19
18:Pt; 19:Lampeter
Th13
Lampeter
Fr18
Lampeter
Sa18
Lampeter
 
NVG Navegador         We11
Pt
Th17
Heritage
Fr20
Heritage
Sa14,17,19
14:Cornwall; others:Heritage
 
NSH Neuroshima Hex             Fr19,20,21,22,23,24
19:Pt; others:Conestoga 3
   
PZB * Panzerblitz Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9
Conestoga 1
Sa9,12
Conestoga 1
 
POG Paths of Glory (pre-con)   ,9,17
Paradise
Mo9,17
Paradise
Tu9,17
Paradise
         
PDT Paydirt         We12,13
12:Pt; 13:Cornwall
  Fr13
Cornwall
  Su9
Cornwall
PRC Pirate's Cove       Tu21
Pt
We9,22
Marietta
Th17
Marietta
Fr20
Marietta
  Su9,11
Marietta
PGD Power Grid       Tu17,18
17:Pt; 18:Marietta
We12
Marietta
Th9
Marietta
Fr9,12
Marietta
   
P1S Power Grid: First Sparks         We20,22
20:Pt; 22:Heritage
  Fr22
Marietta
Sa9,11,13
Marietta
 
POF Princes of Florence         We20,22
20:Pt; 22:Paradise
  Fr17,20,22
17:Ballroom B; others:Paradise
   
PGF * Pro Golf           Th23,24
Hopewell
     
PRO Puerto Rico           Th15,17
15:Pt; 17:Ballroom B
Fr15
Ballroom B
Sa11,15
11:Heritage; 15:Ballroom B
Su9,11
Ballroom B
RA! Ra     Mo21
Ballroom B
Tu20,21
20:Pt; 21:Ballroom B
  Th21
Heritage
Fr11,23
11:Ballroom B; 23:Limerock
Sa23
Strasburg
 
RDG * Ra: The Dice Game         We18,19
18:Pt; 19:Heritage
Th16
Heritage
Fr17
Heritage
Sa14,15,16,17
Paradise
 
RFG Race For the Galaxy         We9,10
Paradise
  Fr10,11,12,17,18
10:Pt; 11,12:Heritage; 17,18:Paradise
   
RBN Rail Baron         We18
Wheatland
Th18
Wheatland
Fr9,16
Wheatland
Sa17
Wheatland
 
RRY Robo Rally       Tu17,18
17:Pt; 18:Conestoga 3
    Fr13
Conestoga 3
Sa19
Ballroom B
Su9
Ballroom B
RBS Russian Beseiged         We17,19
17:Pt; 19:Lampeter
Th9,14,19
Lampeter
Fr9
Lampeter
   
SPG Saint Petersburg       Tu18
Paradise
We12,19
12:Paradise; 19:Pt
Th9,19
9:Heritage; 19:Paradise
Fr13,15
Paradise
   
SJN San Juan     Mo9,10,13,14,15
9:Pt; others:Ballroom A
           
SFR Santa Fe Rails     Mo19
Strasburg
Tu19,20
19:Pt; 20:Strasburg
We20
Marietta
Th9,11
Strasburg
     
SKG Sekigahara     Mo9,10,13,16,19,22
9:Pt; others:Ballroom A
           
SGM Sergeants Miniatures Game       Tu19
Pt
We10
Ballroom A
Th10,18
10:Lampeter; 18:Pt
Fr10,18
Lampeter
Sa10,20
Lampeter
 
SET Settlers of Catan               Sa9,11,13,15,17
Ballroom B
 
SLS * Slapshot               Sa23,24,25
Ballroom B
 
SCT Speed Circuit           Th13,15
13:Pt; 15:Conestoga 2
Fr9
Conestoga 2
Sa9
Conestoga 2
Su9
Conestoga 2
SQL Squad Leader Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9
Conestoga 1
Sa9,13
Conestoga 1
 
QGB * Star Wars; Queens Gambit       Tu20
Conestoga 2
We20
Paradise
Th20
Conestoga 2
Fr12,14,16,18
Lampeter
   
SCC Stock Car Championship Racing           Th18,19
18:Pt; 19:Marietta
Fr17,18
17:Pt; 18:Marietta
Sa14,15,18
14:Pt; others:Marietta
 
STA Stone Age     Mo18,19
18:Pt; 19:Ballroom B
  We18,20
18:Pt; 20:Ballroom B
Th9,11
9:Pt; 11:Heritage
Fr9
Heritage
Sa9,11
Wheatland
 
SSB Superstar Baseball       Tu17,18,20
17:Pt; 18:Hopewell; 20:Cornwall
We20
Cornwall
  Fr21,22,23
Cornwall
   
TRC The Russian Campaign Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9
Conestoga 1
Sa9,13
Conestoga 1
 
AGE Through the Ages (pre-con)   ,10,11,17
10:Pt; others:Wheatland
Mo10,17
Wheatland
Tu10
Wheatland
         
T&T Thurn & Taxus     Mo16,17
16:Pt; 17:Ballroom B
  We11,15
11:Ballroom B; 15:Heritage
  Fr11,13
Strasburg
   
TTR Ticket to Ride         We9
Pt
Th21
Ballroom B
Fr9
Ballroom B
Sa9
Heritage
Su9,11,13
Ballroom B
TIM Tigers in the Mist       Tu18,19
18:Pt; 19:Lampeter
We9,14,19
Lampeter
Th9
Lampeter
     
TTN Titan       Tu20
Pt
We10
Lampeter
Th10
Lampeter
Fr10
Lampeter
Sa9,18
Lampeter
 
TT2 Titan 2       Tu21
Pt
We10,13,16,19,22
Lampeter
       
TTA Titan The Arena         We11,18
11:Pt; 18:Heritage
Th23
Heritage
  Sa13,16,17
13:Cornwall; others:Heritage
 
TAM Trans America                 Su9,10,11,12
9:Pt; others:Paradise
TWI Twilight Imperium         We9
Pt
Th9,20
Wheatland
Fr9
Kinderhook
   
TWS Twilight Struggle           Th17
Pt
Fr9,12,15,18,21
Lampeter
Sa9
Lampeter
 
UNP Union Pacific     Mo15,20
Ballroom B
           
UPF Up Front           Th9,11,13,15,17,19,21,23
Lampeter
     
VSD Vegas Showdown     Mo21
Wheatland
Tu20
Pt
We11
Heritage
Th9,23
9:Ballroom B; 23:Strasburg
Fr13
Strasburg
   
VIP Victory In the Pacific (pre-con)   ,9,14,19
Marietta
Mo9,14,19
Marietta
Tu9,14
Marietta
         
WAS War At Sea           Th9,11,13,15,17,19,21,23
Lampeter
     
WOR War of the Ring Sa9
Paradise
Su19
Cornwall
Mo9,14,19
Cornwall
Tu9
Cornwall
         
WOG Warriors of God     Mo9,10,14,18,22
9:Pt; others:Ballroom A
Tu9
Ballroom A
         
WWR Washington's War             Fr20
Pt
Sa9,11,13,15,17,19,21
Lampeter
 
WAT Waterloo Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9
Conestoga 1
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9
Conestoga 1
Sa14,19
Conestoga 1
 
W20 Waterloo 20       Tu21,22
21:Pt; 22:Conestoga 1
We20,22
Lampeter
Th9,11
Lampeter
     
WLL Wellington     Mo10,13
10:Pt; 13:Kinderhook
Tu18,19
18:Pt; 19:Lampeter
We13
Lampeter
Th14
Kinderhook
     
WSR White Star Rising       Tu18
Conestoga 2
We10,11,13,15,17
10:Pt; others:Conestoga 2
       
WNW Wilderness War     Mo10,13,17,21
10:Pt; others:Ballroom A
        Sa9,13
Ballroom A
 
WPS Win, Place & Show       Tu22,23
22:Pt; 23:Cornwall
We10
Marietta
    Sa16,19
Cornwall
 
WSM Wooden Ships & Iron Men Sa14
Heritage
Su9
Heritage
Mo9
Heritage
Tu9
Heritage
We9,10
9:Conestoga 1; 10:Pt
Th9
Conestoga 1
Fr9
Conestoga 1
Sa17,19
Conestoga 1
 
WAW World At War       Tu18
Lampeter
      Sa23
Hopewell
 
YSP Yspahan       Tu18
Pt
We13,22,23
13:Ballroom A; others:Strasburg
       
Boardgame Players Association
© Copyright 2012 by the Boardgame Players Association.
Trademarks are property of their respective holders.