Last updated 12/5/2016. |
|
Key: Number of times won this event(Length of Current Consecutive WBC Championship Streak in this event)/Number WBC Titles in all events. |
|
|
2/2 |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/1 |
Jason Arvey, VA
Facts in Five |
|
Nathan Barhorst, MI
Advanced Civilization |
|
John Bateman, SC
Fire in the Lake |
|
|
11(4)/11 |
|
|
1/6 |
|
|
3(2)/6 |
Bruce Beard, MD
18XX |
|
Bill Beckman, SC
Kaiser's Pirates
|
|
Bill Beckman, SC
Superstar Baseball |
|
|
3/8 |
|
|
4(2)/13 |
|
|
5/15 |
Brandon Bernard, PA
Elchfest |
|
Richard Beyma, VA
Gettysburg '88 |
|
Marvin Birnbaum, NY
Monsters Menace America
|
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/4 |
|
|
1/3 |
Vien Bounma, NJ
Saint Petersburg |
|
Ricky Boyes, WA
Lords of Waterdeep |
|
Trella Bromley, FL
Empire Builder |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
2/4 |
Stephen Brooks, FL
Empire of the Sun
|
|
Jennifer Brown, DE
Circus Maximus |
|
Dave Buchholz, MI
Ivanhoe |
|
|
1/14 |
|
|
2/14 |
|
|
3/4 |
Randy Buehler, WA
Castles of Mad King Ludvig |
|
Randy Buehler, WA
Princes of Florence
|
|
Steve Cameron, PA
Galaxy |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/2 |
Nicholas Chepaitis, PA
Mage Wars |
|
Uffe Christensen, dk
Diplomacy |
|
Rod Coffey, MD
Mr. Madison's War
|
|
|
1/13 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/1 |
Curt Collins II, PA
Formula De |
|
Curt Collins II, PA
Santa Fe Rails |
|
John Conlon, OK
Lost Cities |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/10 |
|
|
3/10 |
Susan Cornett, FL
Medici
|
|
John Coussis, NC
Age of Renaissance |
|
John Coussis, NC
Air Baron |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
2/6 |
|
|
2(2)/2 |
Jeff Coyle, VA
Great Campains ACW |
|
Davis Cross, VA
Conquest of Paradise
|
|
Michael Dauer, LA
Paths of Glory |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/3 |
|
|
1/3 |
Robert Davidson, IL
Here I Stand |
|
Rodney Davidson, AZ
Power Grid |
|
Keith Dent, IL
Russian Railroads
|
|
|
1/3 |
|
|
3(2)/7 |
|
|
1/7 |
Keith Dent, IL
San Juan
|
|
Ron Draker, VA
Julius Caesar |
|
Ron Draker, VA
Victory in Europe |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/1 |
Andrew Drummond, on
King of Tokyo
|
|
Pat Duffy, VA
Wellington
|
|
Quinn Dyer, IL
Dune |
|
|
1/7 |
|
|
2(2)/7 |
|
|
1/7 |
Chris Easter, GA
Battles of American Revolution |
|
Robb Effinger, WA
Concordia
|
|
Robb Effinger, WA
Dominion
|
|
|
1/8 |
|
|
1/3 |
|
|
1/9 |
Jim Eliason, IA
Victory in the Pacific |
|
Chris Ellis, FL
Egizia |
|
Andrew Emerick, CT
Amun Re
|
|
|
6/12 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
4/7 |
John Emery, SC
Up Front
|
|
Noah Engelmann, MD
Liar's Dice |
|
Bryan Eshleman, NC
Tigers in the Mist |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
8(3)/12 |
|
|
1/1 |
Tim Evinger, PA
Enemy in Sight
|
|
Harry Flawd, PA
Paydirt
|
|
Jodi Folk, PA
Pirate's Cove |
|
|
4/7 |
|
|
3/11 |
|
|
4/14 |
Jay Fox, NJ
Ticket to Ride |
|
Eric Freeman, PA
Euphrat & Tigris
|
|
Aaron Fuegi, MA
Titan
|
|
|
4/4 |
|
|
4/7 |
|
|
1/1 |
Paul Gaberson, PA
Wilderness War |
|
Chris Gnech, PA
Ra: The Dice Game |
|
Alex Gregorio, PA
Churchill
|
|
|
4/6 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/5 |
Ty Hansen, DC
Axis & Allies
|
|
Laura Harper, on
Dominant Species |
|
Jacob Hebner, CO
B17 |
|
|
1/5 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
3/22 |
Jacob Hebner, CO
Star Wars Miniatures |
|
Jeff Heidman, NY
Virgin Queen
|
|
Nick Henning, DC
Automobile |
|
|
2/22 |
|
|
1/22 |
|
|
2/3 |
Nick Henning, DC
Galaxy Trucker |
|
Nick Henning, DC
Vegas Showdown |
|
Evan Hitchings, DE
Wooden Ships
|
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/1 |
Michael Huggins,PA
Splendor |
|
David Hull, PA
Titan: 2 Player |
|
Lex Jackson, PA
Evolution |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/14 |
|
|
1/2 |
William Kendrick, uk
Union Pacific
|
|
Rob Kircher, RI
Tin Goose |
|
Rick Kircher, KY
Small World |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/9 |
Chuck Krueger, MA
Alhambra |
|
Owen Kyrollos, NJ
Battleline
|
|
Andy Latto, MA
Labyrynth |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
2(2)/3 |
|
|
1/1 |
Steven LeWinter, NC
Through the Ages |
|
Bob Malcolmson, MN
Breakout Normandy |
|
Michah McCormick,NY
Race for the Galaxy
|
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
2/15 |
|
|
1/9 |
Denise McKibbin, NC
Carcassonne |
|
Ewan McNay, NY
Merchant of Venus |
|
Ed Menzel, CA
Waterloo |
|
|
1/23 |
|
|
1/7 |
|
|
1/7 |
David Metzger, VA
Pro Golf
|
|
Jeff Meyer, MA
El Grande |
|
Jeff Meyer, MA
Ra! |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
2/6 |
|
|
1/6 |
Alyssa Mills, MD
Trans America |
|
Pat Mirk, FL
Atlantic Storm
|
|
Craig Moffitt, NJ
Slapshot |
|
|
1/7 |
|
|
3/3 |
|
|
2(2)/2 |
Bruce Monnin, OH
Auction |
|
Jason Moore, NY
World at War |
|
Jack Morrell, NY
CCN Napoleonics
|
|
|
1/6 |
|
|
4/6 |
|
|
1/1 |
Cary Morris, NC
Settlers of Catan |
|
Bill Morse, VA
Bitter Woods |
|
Mason Murray, VA
Roll for the Galaxy |
|
|
2/3 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/2 |
Rob Murray, NJ
Thurn & Taxis
|
|
Tony Newton, on
Rail Baron |
|
Matt O’Connor, NJ
Britannia |
|
|
4/5 |
|
|
1/3 |
|
|
1/6 |
Bill O'Neal, NY
CCA Ancients |
|
Janet Ottey, PA
Cities and Knights
|
|
John Pack, MI
Star Wars Queen's Gambit |
|
|
2/14 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/3 |
Steve Packwood, MN
War at Sea |
|
Michael Patnik, PA
Twilight Struggle |
|
Bill Peeck, NY
Washington's War
|
|
|
16(8)/29 |
|
|
4/29 |
|
|
3/29 |
James Pei, VA
For the People |
|
James Pei, VA
Hannibal |
|
James Pei, VA
Sekigahara |
|
|
5(2)/8 |
|
|
2/3 |
|
|
2/2 |
Pete Pollard, TN
Squad Leader
|
|
Geoff Pounder, on
Innovation |
|
Bruce Rae, bc
Speed Circuit |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/3 |
|
|
1/9 |
William Ramsey, NY
Arctic Scavengers |
|
J Ratanaprasatporn, PA
Combat Commander |
|
Henry Rice, TX
Republic of Rome |
|
|
1/9 |
|
|
1/3 |
|
|
1/2 |
Rebecca Roppolo, CO
Ingenious |
|
Gary Schaefers, PA
Las Vegas
|
|
David Schneider, WI
Battle Cry |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
4/12 |
|
|
4/12 |
David Schneider, WI
Memoir '44 |
|
Bert Schoose, FL
Panzerblitz |
|
Bert Schoose, FL
Russian Campaign |
|
|
2/6 |
|
|
2/8 |
|
|
2(2)/5 |
Philip Shea, OR
Brass |
|
Doug Smith, PA
Conflict of Heroes |
|
Mark Smith, KY
History of the World |
|
|
4/12 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/1 |
Bert Schoose, FL
Russian Campaign |
|
Charles Squibb, PA
Titan: The Arena |
|
Stephen Squibb, PA
Naval Wars |
|
|
1/6 |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
3/4 |
Pete Stein, OH
March Madness |
|
Rick Steeves, NC
Robo Rally |
|
Dave Steiner, IN
Win, Place, & Show |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/7 |
Moon Sultana, PA
Castles of Burgundy |
|
Moon Sultana, PA
Tzolk'in |
|
Greg Tanner, AZ
Kremlin |
|
|
1/5 |
|
|
3/7 |
|
|
2/2 |
Rejean Tremblay, on
Napoleonic Wars |
|
Chris Trimmer, TX
War of the Ring |
|
Sarah Vasilakos, VA
Formula Motor Racing |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
3(3)/4 |
|
|
1/1 |
Dalton Versak, PA
Metacheckers |
|
Bjorn Von Knorring, sw
Maneuver |
|
Jacob Wagner, CO
Navegador |
|
|
1/2 |
|
|
1/4 |
|
|
2/3 |
Kevin Walsh, NY
Puerto Rico |
|
Aran Warszawski, il
Stone Age |
|
Ken Whitesell, PA
Football Strategy |
|
|
1/1 |
|
|
1/8 |
|
|
1/1 |
Judy Wobbeking, MD
Leaping Lemmings |
|
Eric Wrobel, MD
Elfenroads |
|
Deb Yaure, PA
Yspahan |
|
|
2/10 |
|
|
1/2 |
Bruce Young, SC
Attack Sun |
|
Jean Younkin, VA
Can't Stop |
|