WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

Last updated 11/8/2017.
 
Look for upcoming in-depth coverage of each event in the Event Reports and Event History sections..
 
NameCodeWinner
7 Wonders7WSAndrew Emerick
7 Wonders Duel7WDNick Page
1775775David Schneider
18308XXBruce Beard
Ace of AcesAOAWilliam Burch
AcquireACQSteve Shambeda
Adel VerpflichtetADVAbigail Leavitt
Advanced CivilizationACVJon Anderson
Advanced Squad Leader Starter KitASKSteven Brooks
Afrika KorpsAFKBert Schoose
Age of RenaissanceAORHarald Henning
AgricolaAGRMicah McCormick
Air BaronABNJim Fleckenstein
AlhambraALHErik Schlosser
Amun-ReAMREric Freeman
Atlantic StormACSJohn Coussis
Attack SubATSTrevor R. Schoenen
AuctionAUCCarol Haney
AutomobileAUTNicholas Henning
Axis & AlliesA&AScott McClurg
B17B17Melody Loder
Battle CryBCYMichael Stanley
Battle LineBATMichael Sosa
Battles of the American Revolution SeriesBARRob Doane
Bitter WoodsBWDBruno Sinigaglio
BrassBRSGreg Thatcher
Breakout NormandyBKNDon Greenwood
BritanniaBRIMatthew O'Connor
Can't StopCNSRobert Kircher
CarcassonneCARHenry Allen
Castles of BurgundyCOBKarl Henning
Castles of Mad King LudwigCMKDavid Borton
Catan: Cities & KnightsC&KRobert Kircher
Championship Formula Racing (Speed Circuit)CFRKevin Keller
ChurchillCHLDon Tatum
Circus MaximusCMSRolinda Collinson
Coal CountryC_CAllan Jiang
Combat CommanderCBCJordan Kehrer
Commands & Colors AncientsCCABill O'Neal
Commands & Colors NapoleonicsCCNJack Morrell
ConcordiaCNCDuncan McGregor
Conquest of ParadiseCQPPaul Brenner
DiplomacyDIPEdward Prem
DominionDOMAnni Foasberg
DuneDUNLee Proctor
EgiziaEGZRandy Buehler
El GrandeELGTim Mossman
ElchfestELCDavid Meyaard
Empire BuilderEPBTrella Bromley
Empire of the SunEOSChristopher Crane
Enemy In SightEISTim Evinger
Euphrat & TigrisE&TCraig Moffitt
EvolutionEVLLawrence Solomon
Facts In FiveFI5Richard Irving
Falling SkyF_SJoel Tamburo
Festung EuropaF_EDennis Culhane
Fire in the LakeFILJonathan Squibb
Five Tribes5TREric Wrobel
Football StrategyFBSBruce Reiff
For the PeopleFTPJames Pei
Formula DeFDEHaakon R. Monsen
Formula Motor RacingFMRHarry Flawd
Galaxy: The Dark AgesGXYRebecca Roppolo
Galaxy TruckerGXTDavid desJardins
GettysburgGBGRichard Beyma
Great Campaigns of the American Civil WarGCAEd Beach
Hannibal: Rome vs CarthageHRCAndy Latto
Here I StandHISMichael Dauer
History of the WorldHWDAkim Munro
IngeniousINGLuke Koleszar
InnovationIOVRobb Effinger
IvanhoeIVHKevin Burns
Julius CaesarJUCFred Bauer
Kaiser's PiratesKPRAndy Lewis
King of TokyoKOTNick Bentley
KremlinKRMLee Rodrigues
Las VegasLASCurt Collins II
Leaping LemmingsLLMAndy Lewis
Liar's DiceLIDJohn Coussis
Lords of WaterdeepLWDChris Gnech
Lost CitiesLSTHoward Marron
Love LetterL_LAntony Saccenti
Mage Wars ArenaMGWChris Byrd
ManoeuvreMANBjorn von Knorring
March MadnessMMSDoug Galullo
MediciMEDJeff Cornett
Memoir '44M44Jon Manley
Merchant of VenusMOVEyal Mozes
MetacheckersMCKBradley Raszewski
Mr. Madison's WarMMWChris Trimmer
Monsters Menace AmericaMMAMarvin Birnbaum
Napoleonic Wars 5-PlayerNW5Michael Dauer
Naval WarNVWWilliam Kendrick
NavegadorNVGDennis Mishler
Orient ExpressO_EAkihisa Tabei
OrleansORLDuncan McGregor
PanzerblitzPZBGregory Tanner
Paths of GloryPOGDavid Bleau
PaydirtPDTRon Pisarz Jr
Pirate's CovePRCJennifer Brown
Power GridPGDJim Savarick
Power Grid: The Card GamePGCMichael Wojke
Princes of FlorencePOFDerek Glenn
Pro GolfPGFAdam Hurd
Puerto RicoPROBrad Sherwood
Ra!RA!Richard Meyer
Ra: The Dice GameRDGEugene Yee
Race For the GalaxyRFGRicky Boyes
Rail BaronRBNOlin Hentz
Republic of RomeRORTom Phillips
Robo RallyRRYRich Shipley
Roll For the GalaxyRGDAndrew Freeman
The Russian CampaignTRCBert Schoose
Russian RailroadsRRRKeith Dent
Saint PetersburgSPGRay Wolff
San JuanSJNGreg Thatcher
Santa Fe RailsSFRCurt Collins II
ScytheSCYSteven LeWinter
SekigaharaSKGDennis Mishler
Settlers of CatanSETAnne Norton
SlapshotSLSKevin Cantwell
Small WorldSMWRomain Jacques
SplendorSPDAndrew Drummond
Squad LeaderSQLPeter Pollard
Star Wars MiniaturesSWMJohn Schoose
Star Wars: Queen's GambitQGBBrian Sutton
Star Wars RebellionSWRNick Page
Stone AgeSTARomain Jacques
Superstar BaseballSSBJack Beckman
TalonTLNDavid Edelstein
Terra MysticaTEMJon Senn
Terraforming MarsTFMDerek Glenn
Through the AgesAGEAllan Jiang
Thurn & TaxisT&TJanet Ottey
Ticket To RideTTRCliff Ackman
Tigers in the MistTIMRobert Hamel
Tin GooseT_GMatt Calkins
TitanTTNDavid desJardins
Titan 2TT2David desJardins
Titan The ArenaTTAAndrew Drummond
Trans AmericaTAMRobert Murray
Twilight StruggleTWSAnthony Russo
Union PacificUNPPete Gathmann
Up FrontUPFBruce Young
Vegas ShowdownVSDJeff Wu
Victory in the PacificVIPEd Menzel
Virgin QueenVGQEd Rothenheber
War At SeaWASBen Gardner
War of the RingWORChris Trimmer
Washington's WarWWRKeith Wixson
WaterlooWATRichard Beyma
Wilderness WarWNWRon Fedin
"Win*Place & Show"WPSBruce Reiff
Wooden Ships & Iron MenWSMRod Coffey
World At WarWAWJamie Harper
Juniors Events Results
7 Wonders Jr.Simon Chickman
Alhambra Jr.Aaron Birnbaum
Apples to Apples Jr.Leonidas Sosa
Augustus Jr.Andrew Martin
BlokusZacary Morris
Can't StopBailey Burdett
Carcassonne Jr.Bailey Burdett
Fill the Barn Jr.Preston Saccenti
Formula Motor Racing Jr.Bailey Burdett
Guillotine Jr.Rita Polcen
Incan Gold Jr.Patrick Proksch
Ingenious Jr.Simon Chickman
King of Tokyo Jr.Aaron Birnbaum
Las Vegas Jr.Nina Coussis
Lost Cities Jr.Preston Saccenti
Love Letter Jr.Aubrey Powers
Ra! The Dice Game Jr.Preston Boswell
Settlers of Catan Jr.Bailey Burdett
Slapshot Jr.Patrick Proksch
Splendor Jr.Bailey Burdett
Sushi Go! Jr.AJ Falk
Ticket to Ride Jr.Aaron Byrd
TransAmerica Jr.Teagan Boralo
Wits & Wagers FamilyZacary Morris