WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

  For The People (FTP) Event History & Laurels
Updated October 1, 2020.
 
World Boardgaming Championships
Year Winner Players
1999James Pei22
2000 Trevor Bender21
2001James Pei22
2002James Pei29
2003James Pei32
2004James Pei35
2005James Pei24
2006James Pei27
2007James Pei30
2008Riku Riekkinen32
2009James Pei18
2010James Pei24
2011James Pei33
2012James Pei28
2013James Pei26
2014James Pei28
2015James Pei33
2016James Pei22
2017James Pei26
2018James Pei19
2019James Pei23
 
BPA PBEM Tournaments
1999James Pei24
2004Stefan Mecay46
2013Sean Dolbee53
2014James Pei81
2016James Pei64
2017James Pei52
2018Nick Pei42
2019Michael Day46
2020Nick Pei42
 
BPA Laurels
Rank Name Last Total
1Pei, James20201148
2Pei, Nicholas2020324
3Dockter, David2018252
4Giddings, Mark2012151
5Mitchell, Michael2019139
6Pettus, Bill2014112
7Day, Michael201996
8Riekkinen, Riku200968
8Miller, Tim201368
10Bender, Trevor200362
11Mecay, Stefan200260
11Dolbee, Sean201360
11Corapci, Tolga202060
14Champer, Robert201954
15Buehler, Randy201948
15Sherwood, David201948
17Donald, Jeffrey201647
18Thornsen, Tom201944
19Russell, Henry201543
20Turian, Mike201942
21Byrd, Chris200839
22August, Baron200236
22Buckler, Philip201636
22Day, Warren201736
22Wells, Hunter202036
26Kunin, Michael201733
27Tow, Timothy201730
27Dirion, Jean Louis201930
29Reese, Peter200428
30Licheri, Domenico201424
31Winslow, Rob200521
32Hoffman, Daniel200219
33Drueding, Tom199918
33Whatley, Douglas200018
33Burkhalter, Hank200218
33Sohn, Robert200918
33Kirk, Gary201318
33Marchal, Dominique201418
33Young, George201718
33Lowe, Joshua201818
33Rios, Cedar202018
42Chappell, Don201916
43Ussery, Michael200914
43Rhodes, Lucas201614
45Risner, Paul200212
45Hughes, Timothy Richard200212
45Golding, Taylor200412
45Beach, Ed201612
45Allbert, Geoff201812
45Chevallier, Stephane202012
51Thoet, Bill200310
52Bucey, Steven19999
53Leader, Daniel20158
54Mercer, Douglas B20057
55McCarthy, Kevin J.19996
55Molina, Alberto20166
55Georgeais, Thomas20196
58Butler, Keith20035
58Casselberry, Mike20115
60Firer, John20014
60Lawrence, Zach20134
60Gonzalez, Gary20154
60Peeck, Bill20174
64Welker, Michael19993
65Gautier, Jon20062