WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

  For The People (FTP) Event History & Laurels
Updated November 1, 2018
 
World Boardgaming Championships
Year Winner Players
1999 James Pei 22
2000 Trevor Bender 21
2001 James Pei 22
2002 James Pei 29
2003 James Pei 32
2004 James Pei 35
2005 James Pei 24
2006 James Pei 27
2007 James Pei 30
2008 Riku Riekkinen 32
2009 James Pei 18
2010 James Pei 24
2011 James Pei 33
2012 James Pei 28
2013 James Pei 26
2014 James Pei 28
2015 James Pei 33
2016 James Pei 22
2017 James Pei 26
2018 James Pei 19
 
BPA PBEM Tournaments
1999 James Pei 24
2004 Stefan Mecay 46
2013 Sean Dolbee 53
2014 James Pei 81
2016 James Pei 64
2017 James Pei 52
2018 Nick Pei 42
 
BPA Laurels
Rank Name Last Total
1.James Pei20181102
2.David Dockter2018252
2.Nicholas Pei2018252
4.Mark Giddings2012151
5.Mike Mitchell2018135
6.Bill Pettus2014112
7.Riku Reikkinen200968
7.Tim Miller201368
9.Trevor Bender200362
10.Sean Dolbee201360
10.Stefan Mecay200260
12.Jeff Donald201647
13.Henry Russell201543
14.Chris Byrd200839
15.Philip Buckler201636
15.Tolga Corapci201636
15.Baron August200236
15.Warren Day201736
15.Robert Champer201836
15.David Sherwood201836
15.Michael Day201836
22.Michael Kunin201733
23.Tim Tow201730
24.Peter Reese200428
24.Tom Thornsen201028
26.Domenico Lucheri201424
26.Randy Buehler201824
28.Rob Winslow200521
29.Dan Hoffman200219
30.Dominique Marchal201418
30.Gary Kirk201318
30.Bob Sohn200918
30.Hank Burkhalter200218
30.Doug Whatley200018
30.Tom Drueding199918
30.George Young201718
30.Joshua Lowe201818
38.Lucas Rhodes201614
38.Michael Ussery200914
40.Ed Beach201612
40.Taylor Golding200412
40.Paul Risner200212
40.Tim Hughes200212
40.Geoff Albert201812
45.Bill Thoet200310
46.Steve Bucey19999
47.Don Chappell20108
47.Daniel Leader20158
49.Doug Mercer20057
50.Alberto Molina20166
50.Jean Louis Dirion20136
50.Kevin McCarthy19996
50.Mike Turian20186
54.Mike Casselberry20115
54.Keith Butler20035
56.Gary Gonzalez20154
56.Zach Lawrence20134
56.John Firer20014
56.Bill Peeck20174
60.Mike Welker19993
61.Jon Gautier20062